Didcot 5 Results - 2009

The event took place on July 12th 2009.

Results

Five Mile Race (183 finishers)
Fun Run (98 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Position Time Name Team Category Race Number
1 00:25:45 MALE, Stephen Oxford City AC MV40 103
2 00:26:02 TRIAYNOR, Tim White Horse Harriers Senior Men 202
3 00:26:47 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon Amblers Senior Men 27
4 00:26:56 MEAD, Stuart SPA Striders MV40 108
5 00:26:59 BROOKLING, Ryan   MV40 141
6 00:27:09 MAXWELL, Marcus Oxford City AC Senior Men 118
7 00:27:11 JONES, Tegid Witney Road Runners Senior Men 162
8 00:27:17 LOCK, Tony Witney Road Runners MV40 92
9 00:27:25 CRONE, Gary   Senior Men 167
10 00:27:30 HUGHES, Tim White Horse Harriers MV50 190
11 00:27:32 O'CONNOR, Brian Woodstock Harriers Senior Men 89
12 00:27:37 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers Senior Men 11
13 00:27:45 PEARSON-STUTTARD, Jonathan Oxford Uni Cross Country Senior Men 150
14 00:27:57 HANDS, Stephen Headington Road Runners MV40 34
15 00:27:57 SIKES, Michelle Oxford Uni Cross Country Senior Women 151
16 00:28:07 SHERMAN, Julian Reading Road Runners Senior Men 158
17 00:28:17 TAME, David Hook Norton Harriers MV40 178
18 00:28:21 WALLACE, Patrick Oxford City AC Senior Men 102
19 00:28:27 ENGLAND, Greg   MV40 142
20 00:28:52 SKILBECK, Richard Headington Road Runners Senior Men 75
21 00:29:11 PRITCHARD, Kevin ATA Senior Men 94
22 00:29:14 BRIENS, Jean-Marc Witney Road Runners MV40 37
23 00:29:15 YOUNG, Justin Witney Road Runners Senior Men 12
24 00:29:18 GRAY, Carey Woodstock Harriers MV50 82
25 00:29:22 TREADWELL, Roy Oxford City AC MV60 159
26 00:29:38 GOODALL, Grant   Senior Men 36
27 00:29:40 PRICE, Hans Woodstock Harriers Senior Men 66
28 00:29:45 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners Senior Women 78
29 00:29:54 HINCHLIFFE, Rob   Senior Men 128
30 00:29:56 ROBERTS, Alan Vale of Aylesbury MV40 161
31 00:29:58 FERRIS, Graham Witney Road Runners MV40 20
32 00:30:03 WARBURTON, Dafydd Eynsham Road Runners Senior Men 188
33 00:30:08 SMITH, Damon Abingdon Amblers MV40 99
34 00:30:12 MOSS, James Kidlington Running Club MV40 135
35 00:30:25 HAYWARD, Thomas   Senior Men 83
36 00:31:05 DARBYSHIRE, Alan Headington Road Runners MV40 170
37 00:31:15 THORP, Stewart Oxford City AC MV50 110
38 00:31:26 MATTHEWS, Allan Oxford City AC MV60 152
39 00:31:34 FIELDHOUSE, David Headington Road Runners Senior Men 185
40 00:31:37 TWEED, Jo Rugby and Northampton Senior Women 51
41 00:31:45 BIRD, Gavin Woodstock Harriers MV40 173
42 00:31:53 CRAIK, Carolyn Team Kennet FV45 182
43 00:31:55 COLLINS, Adam   Senior Men 187
44 00:31:57 ROBERTSON, David   MV40 140
45 00:32:00 CRUICKSHANK, Sam Woodstock Harriers Senior Men 205
46 00:32:02 SHIPWAY, Mike Woodstock Harriers MV60 163
47 00:32:03 RAYNER, Peter Woodstock Harriers MV50 61
48 00:32:09 BURGE, Frances Headington Road Runners Senior Women 113
49 00:32:12 TRACEY, Francis Witney Road Runners MV40 48
50 00:32:13 MITCHAM, Dave Team Kennet Senior Men 148
51 00:32:14 LE GOOD, Simon Witney Road Runners Senior Men 122
52 00:32:26 CROXSON, Louise Highgate Harriers Senior Women 69
53 00:32:32 CHARD, Ken Witney Road Runners MV50 29
54 00:32:33 GOMM, Nicola Witney Road Runners FV45 144
55 00:32:40 WOLANSKI, Sandra Headington Road Runners FV45 18
56 00:32:41 SMITH, Adam Witney Road Runners Senior Men 39
57 00:32:52 NORTHOVER, Michael   MV50 2
58 00:32:52 LISTER, Andrew   MV40 147
59 00:32:56 LOCOCK, Martin   Senior Men 70
60 00:32:58 PIDGEON, Mark Woodstock Harriers MV40 55
61 00:32:59 PONTING, David   MV50 164
62 00:33:00 KING, Justin Reading Joggers Senior Men 87
63 00:33:02 DOLDEN, Nicholas Bicester Athletics Club MV50 80
64 00:33:03 HUNTER, Grant Witney Road Runners MV40 149
65 00:33:04 CHAMBERLAIN, Graeme   Senior Men 100
66 00:33:06 LE GOOD, Graham Witney Road Runners MV50 124
67 00:33:12 HARLAND, Tony   Senior Men 156
68 00:33:13 WELLINGS, Joe   Senior Men 115
69 00:33:14 HOPKINS, Adrienne Headington Road Runners FV35 74
70 00:33:15 COY, Philip Banbury Harriers MV50 76
71 00:33:21 SUTHERLAND, Ronnie Abingdon Amblers MV40 153
72 00:33:37 BOWLES, Michael   MV40 68
73 00:33:45 STEELE, Kerry Woodstock Harriers FV35 127
74 00:33:45 BOND, Les   MV50 24
75 00:33:47 WELCH, Ian   MV40 38
76 00:33:54 HOWELL, Steve Woodstock Harriers MV40 160
77 00:34:01 RICHARDSON, David   MV40 176
78 00:34:06 STAINTHORP, Jack Abingdon Amblers Senior Men 169
79 00:34:11 BAMBER, Kirsty Witney Road Runners Senior Women 32
80 00:34:13 MACNEIL, Roy Reading Road Runners MV60 168
81 00:34:19 KITCHING, Darren Radley Athletic Club Senior Men 143
82 00:34:19 FRENCH, Kevin   Senior Men 174
83 00:34:25 FALCUS, Brett   Senior Men 9
84 00:34:40 FORD, Dean   MV40 67
85 00:34:49 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington Running Club MV50 13
86 00:34:50 GROVES, Peter Abingdon Amblers MV50 198
87 00:35:00 FORSTER, Andrew   Senior Men 17
88 00:35:13 NORRIS, Graham Headington Road Runners MV60 33
89 00:35:25 ELLIOT, Mark   Senior Men 58
90 00:35:26 HARESNAPE, Alan   MV40 189
91 00:35:29 CAPSTICK, Martin Fetch Everyone MV40 186
92 00:35:33 BOOTH, Philip   MV60 197
93 00:35:34 HOUSTON, Samantha Reading Joggers FV35 3
94 00:35:38 RICK, Hole Garden City Runners MV50 138
95 00:35:42 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington Running Club Senior Women 6
96 00:35:51 RAMSELL, Ian Abingdon Amblers MV40 204
97 00:36:01 KEARNEY, Paul   Senior Men 131
98 00:36:03 PRICE, Colin Team Kennet MV50 5
99 00:36:05 YEATS, Michael Headington Road Runners MV40 23
100 00:36:09 SEARCH, Michael Kidlington Running Club MV60 22
101 00:36:13 CLARK, Garry   Senior Men 192
102 00:36:33 MOOK, Greg   FV45 125
103 00:36:50 HILL, David   Senior Men 65
104 00:36:55 PALMER, Adrian   MV40 139
105 00:36:59 JONES, Nigel   Senior Men 60
106 00:37:04 GARROD, Lucy Abingdon Amblers FV35 85
107 00:37:06 RANCE, Samuel   Senior Men 194
108 00:37:08 JACKSON, Gordon   MV50 121
109 00:37:14 MORTON, Sue Kidlington Running Club FV35 21
110 00:37:17 SHAMARA, Yury   Senior Men 16
111 00:37:17 RACKLEY, Trevor Alchester Running Club Senior Men 14
112 00:37:22 JOHNSON, Matthew Headington Road Runners MV50 171
113 00:37:23 CARLESS, Stuart   Senior Men 91
114 00:37:26 PRITCHARD, Dawn   FV35 93
115 00:37:32 MATTHEWS, Imogen Headington Road Runners FV45 172
116 00:37:33 SCOTT, John   Senior Men 49
117 00:37:53 ROBERTS, David Abingdon Amblers MV40 31
118 00:37:55 GUNN, Stephen Uknetrunner.co.uk MV40 98
119 00:37:56 MCCORMAC, John Witney Road Runners MV50 179
120 00:38:00 WARREN, Katy Reading Joggers Senior Women 165
121 00:38:05 JONES, Kevin   MV40 45
122 00:38:10 SCARLETT, Tracey Woodstock Harriers FV35 107
123 00:38:10 SHEPHERD, Matthew   Senior Men 26
124 00:38:22 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester Running Club MV60 119
125 00:38:33 HEWERDINE, Simon Didcot Runners MV40 112
126 00:38:36 MAXTED, Neil   Senior Men 175
127 00:38:50 WATKINS, Alun   Senior Men 111
128 00:39:02 CHERRY, Ricky Headington Road Runners MV40 132
129 00:39:05 LAMBERT, Nick   Senior Men 201
130 00:39:05 AYLMER, Kerry   MV50 181
131 00:39:12 TAYLOR, Alan   MV40 130
132 00:39:17 BUCKLE, David   MV50 191
133 00:39:17 RACKLEY, Jana Alchester Running Club Senior Women 15
134 00:39:29 DENDY, Caroline   Senior Women 105
135 00:39:43 RICHARDSON, Anthony   Senior Men 166
136 00:39:46 MORGAN, Anni Woodstock Harriers FV35 104
137 00:40:14 ALLCOCK, Alan   MV50 200
138 00:40:14 REYNOLDS, Martin Oxford City AC MV60 145
139 00:40:32 AGG, Philip   MV40 28
140 00:40:44 PAMPIGLIONE, Danai   FV45 84
141 00:40:48 PUDNER, Julian   Senior Men 8
142 00:40:49 GILLESPIE, Andy   MV40 40
143 00:40:51 PENDLEBURY, Michael   MV50 196
144 00:40:53 KENNEALLY, Colm   Senior Men 64
145 00:41:27 LE GOOD, Judith Witney Road Runners FV55 123
146 00:41:37 FIELDHOUSE, Fran Headington Road Runners FV35 184
147 00:41:55 WALKER, Martin   Senior Men 90
148 00:42:18 SEARLE, Jan Kidlington Running Club MV40 134
149 00:42:22 SHAND, Julie   FV35 56
150 00:42:25 MUDD, Barrington   MV50 154
151 00:42:27 CROSS, Angelina   FV35 81
152 00:42:30 MORRIS, Nancy-Lynn   FV35 114
153 00:42:49 SHEPHERD, Nigel   MV40 25
154 00:43:10 SHARROCK, Steve   Senior Men 95
155 00:43:10 HAWES, Anthony   Senior Men 96
156 00:43:35 RAYNER, Neil   Senior Men 193
157 00:43:36 SHIRLEY, Vince   MV50 155
158 00:43:41 FRASER, Paul   Senior Men 183
159 00:43:54 WILLOUGHBY, John   Senior Men 203
160 00:44:01 STRATTON, Alan   MV40 43
161 00:44:02 O'SULLIVAN, Daniel   MV60 177
162 00:44:06 MORGAN, Lisa   FV35 137
163 00:44:19 ANDERSON, Steve   MV40 195
164 00:44:40 ILIFFE, Rachel Headington Road Runners Senior Women 19
165 00:44:44 YUEH, Linda   FV35 101
166 00:45:25 PARTNER, Caroline Congleton Harriers Senior Women 59
167 00:46:47 MASON, Colin   Senior Men 157
168 00:47:29 WITHNALL, Lionel Peel Road Runners MV40 77
169 00:47:40 REYNOLDS, Sheenagh   FV55 146
170 00:47:44 SLATER, Cheryl Maidenhead FV45 44
171 00:47:49 MACHIN, Carolyn   FV45 62
172 00:47:49 MACHIN, Vaughan   MV40 63
173 00:48:22 RYAN, Sharon   FV35 116
174 00:48:22 PARKER, Debbie   FV35 117
175 00:48:34 HUTCHISON, Oliver   Senior Men 57
176 00:48:58 MOSS, Mark   MV40 199
177 00:49:55 BINKS-SWAIN, Jilly   FV45 97
178 00:51:50 CHARD, Pat Witney Road Runners FV45 30
179 00:52:35 SWEET, Karan   FV35 109
180 00:54:39 HICKS, Maggie   FV45 53
181 00:54:42 HOW, Laura   FV45 54
182 00:55:08 SINGH, Surjeet   Senior Men 52
183 01:00:39 HANKS, Geoff Alchester Running Club MV60 180
Fun Run
Position Time Name Category Race Number
1 00:12:00 BEECH, Josh u16 male 53
2 00:12:54 FALCUS, Toby 16+ male 102
3 00:13:13 FALCUS, Henry u16 male 101
4 00:13:23 TACK, Joshua u16 male 33
5 00:13:48 HUXLEY, Owen u16 male 82
6 00:13:50 CROWTHER, Robbie u11 male 68
7 00:14:06 SUTHERLAND, Jennifer 16+ female 42
8 00:14:12 PEARCE, Luke u16 male 64
9 00:14:20 ELKIRATE, Nawal u11 female 54
10 00:14:23 STAINTHORP, Joe u16 male 43
11 00:15:01 SHERMAN, Jack u11 male 73
12 00:15:09 TAYLOR, Matthew u16 male 36
13 00:15:42 BRETT, Joshua u11 male 83
14 00:15:49 HUXLEY, Ciara u11 female 81
15 00:16:13 BUNN, Fiona u11 female 60
16 00:16:27 TRACEY, Ciaran u16 male 74
17 00:16:30 AGG, Kieron u11 male 12
18 00:16:33 AGG, Phillip 16+ male 14
19 00:16:33 CARTER, Rory u11 male 79
20 00:16:35 ALLMOND, Richard 16+ male 80
21 00:16:58 ARMSTRONG, Philip 16+ male 2
22 00:17:04 STAINTHORP, Rosie u16 female 44
23 00:17:13 MCCONNELL, Thomas u11 male 91
24 00:17:26 RICHARDSON, Rebecca u11 female 71
25 00:17:34 BUNN, Alison 16+ female 61
26 00:17:44 HARESNAPE, Daniel u16 male 47
27 00:17:53 SEADEN, Matty u11 male 6
28 00:18:07 HARESNAPE, Nathan u11 male 46
29 00:18:08 HARESNAPE, Michelle 16+ female 45
30 00:18:20 SEADEN, Mark 16+ male 7
31 00:18:23 GOODALL, Jackie 16+ female 15
32 00:18:51 MCCONNELL, Oliver u11 male 92
33 00:18:56 CARTER, Jonathan 16+ male 78
34 00:18:58 DYER, Nick 16+ male 62
35 00:18:59 RICHARDSON, Katrina u11 female 72
36 00:19:00 CARTER, Jardi u16 male 76
37 00:19:03 TACK, Jacob u11 male 32
38 00:19:20 NUTTALL, Emily u11 female 40
39 00:19:20 NUTTALL, Alix 16+ male 41
40 00:19:32 FALCUS, Maisy u11 female 1
41 00:19:36 MCINTYRE, James 16+ male 89
42 00:19:36 MULLEY, Peter 16+ male 88
43 00:19:37 SWINDELLS, Jack u11 male 66
44 00:19:50 GEARY-ANDREWS, Daniel u11 male 94
45 00:20:16 LEAH, Hewerdine u16 female 28
46 00:20:17 GEARY-ANDREWS, Colin 16+ male 95
47 00:20:18 LOCKETT, Amy u11 female 25
48 00:20:19 HEWERDINE, Simon 16+ male 100
49 00:20:28 DEARMAN, Jacob u11 male 69
50 00:20:30 MOOK, Sarah 16+ female 84
51 00:20:33 WILSON, Hannah u11 female 98
52 00:20:33 DEARMAN, Steven 16+ male 70
53 00:20:48 SWINDELLS, Anthony 16+ male 65
54 00:20:53 TILLER, Laura u11 female 55
55 00:20:53 TILLER, Trevor 16+ male 57
56 00:21:07 ARMSTRONG, Katie u16 female 4
57 00:21:22 MOSS, Ryan u11 male 99
58 00:21:35 GROVES, Melissa 16+ female 87
59 00:21:37 BOLTON, Samara u11 female 18
60 00:21:40 BEECH, Kieran u16 male 85
61 00:21:48 LOCKETT, Jenny u11 female 24
62 00:21:48 LOCKETT, Tim 16+ male 22
63 00:21:50 GILLESPIE, Robert u11 male 17
64 00:21:51 GILLESPIE, Andy 16+ male 16
65 00:21:55 TAYLOR, Linda 16+ female 59
66 00:22:04 TILLER, Matthew u16 male 56
67 00:22:05 BEECH, Marcus u11 male 86
68 00:22:07 TRACEY, Joe u11 male 90
69 00:22:07 BOLTON, Oliver u11 male 19
70 00:22:22 DYER, Mollie u11 female 63
71 00:22:22 TAYLOR, Rosie u11 female 58
72 00:22:38 TOOGOOD, Laura u11 female 37
73 00:22:59 FERNANDEZ, James u11 male 50
74 00:23:23 CARTER, Sophie u11 female 75
75 00:23:42 CARTER, Becky 16+ female 77
76 00:23:49 GEARY-ANDREWS, Nia u11 female 93
77 00:24:03 ARMSTRONG, Amy u11 female 5
78 00:24:03 AGG, Victoria u11 female 13
79 00:24:07 AGG, Tracey 16+ female 11
80 00:24:19 BUMPASS, Sophie u16 female 48
81 00:24:29 LOCKETT, Ben u11 male 23
82 00:25:06 LOCKETT, Vicky 16+ female 21
83 00:25:15 BRETHERTON, George u11 male 104
84 00:25:19 SLADE, Samuel u11 male 52
85 00:25:24 SLADE, Michael 16+ male 51
86 00:25:26 SHARP, Joel u11 male 30
87 00:25:30 TACK, Julie 16+ female 35
88 00:25:30 KNOWLES, Patricia 16+ female 31
89 00:26:28 FERNANDEZ, Rachel u11 female 9
90 00:26:31 HUNTER, Wendy 16+ female 67
91 00:26:31 FERNANDEZ, Tracey 16+ female 10
92 00:26:45 ARMSTRONG, Amanda 16+ female 3
93 00:26:45 BUMPASS, Jessica u16 female 49
94 00:26:49 SHARP, Tegan u11 female 29
95 00:27:18 WILSON, Danny u11 male 96
96 00:27:18 WILSON, Paul 16+ male 97
97 00:30:06 TACK, Clive 16+ male 34
98 00:36:50 BRETHERTON, Jamie u11 male 103