Didcot 5 Results - 2010

The event took place on July 11th 2010.

The race was sponsored by Up & Running.

Results

Five Mile Race (157 finishers)
Fun Run (122 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Place Time Name Team Category
1 00:25:00 NAYLOR, Steven Woodstock Harriers Championship male
2 00:25:44 WHITWAM, Ady AFD & Army Championship male
3 00:26:11 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon Amblers Championship male
4 00:26:38 ELLIS, Oz Abingdon Amblers Championship male
5 00:26:48 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers Championship male
6 00:27:12 FISHER, Simon Abingdon Amblers Championship male
7 00:27:45 MAXWELL, Marcus Oxford City AC Championship male
8 00:28:00 GLEESON, Andrew Oxford City AC MV40
9 00:28:24 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers MV40
10 00:28:50 O'CONNOR, Brian Woodstock Harriers MV40
11 00:28:59 DYKES, Kevin   MV40
12 00:29:15 NELSON, John Alchester Running
Club
MV50
13 00:29:18 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers MV40
14 00:29:24 MCCOY, David Reading Road Runners Championship male
15 00:29:27 BUCKLEY, Stephen   Championship male
16 00:29:28 ADAMS, Iain Team Kennet Championship male
17 00:29:29 CONLON, Joseph   Championship male
18 00:29:33 ENGLAND, Greg Overton Harriers
& AC
MV40
19 00:29:54 CARTER, Sophie Kidlington Running
Club
Championship Female
20 00:30:13 GOODALL, Grant   Championship male
21 00:30:31 ROBERTS, Steve Handy Cross MV40
22 00:31:10 FINNIGAN, James Kidlington Running
Club
Championship male
23 00:31:19 DODWELL, Edward Reading Road Runners MV50
24 00:31:26 CRUICKSHANK, Sam Woodstock Harriers Championship male
25 00:31:36 FREEMAN, Tom Kidlington Running
Club
Championship male
26 00:31:42 THORP, Stewart Oxford City AC MV50
27 00:31:50 WEBSTER, Rob Oxford City AC MV40
28 00:31:52 BIRCH, Chris Oxford City AC MV40
29 00:32:04 BEECH, Josh Abingdon Amblers  
30 00:32:05 COY, Philip Banbury Harriers MV50
31 00:32:07 BRUCE, Jason   Championship male
32 00:32:18 MOORE, Julian Abingdon Amblers MV40
33 00:32:38 MITCHAM, Dave Team Kennet Championship male
34 00:32:59 WIGMORE, James Abingdon Amblers MV50
35 00:33:02 OLIVER, Johm Abingdon Amblers MV50
36 00:33:04 RUTTER, Nick Abingdon Amblers MV50
37 00:33:27 DOLDEN, Nicholas Bicester Athletics
Club
MV50
38 00:33:34 CLARK, David Herts Phoenix MV60
39 00:33:48 CANTWELL, Sue Woodstock Harriers FV35
40 00:33:53 RUSSELL, Alan Maidenhead MV50
41 00:33:58 WESTALL, Mark Bearbrook Joggers Championship male
42 00:34:04 PARSONS, David Oxford City AC MV60
43 00:34:15 EVINS, Steve Kidlington Running
Club
Championship male
44 00:34:24 KITCHING, Darren Radley Athletic Club Championship male
45 00:34:25 PARTRIDGE, Ben Kidlington Running
Club
Championship male
46 00:34:31 JONES, Nigel   Championship male
47 00:34:34 SUTHERLAND, Ronnie Abingdon Amblers MV50
48 00:34:35 GROVE, Zoe Reading Road Runners FV35
49 00:34:38 PONTING, David   MV50
50 00:34:39 BONES, Jon Abingdon Amblers Championship male
51 00:34:41 CHAMBERLIN, Graeme   Championship male
52 00:34:46 BOND, Les   MV50
53 00:34:48 FRENCH, Kevin Alchester Running
Club
Championship male
54 00:34:49 EATON, Jenny Team Kennet FV45
55 00:34:51 CLARK, Keith   Championship male
56 00:35:03 FALCUS, Brett   Championship male
57 00:35:04 KIMBER, Phil Oxford City AC MV60
58 00:35:23 JUFFKINS, Marc Abingdon Amblers MV40
59 00:35:44 LANGTON, Richard Oxford City AC MV60
60 00:35:55 ROBERTS, Alan Vale of Aylesbury MV40
61 00:35:55 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington Running
Club
MV60
62 00:35:56 WILSON, Paul Serpentine Running
Club
Championship male
63 00:36:05 PRICE, Colin Team Kennet MV50
64 00:36:10 DRISCOLL, Jon   Championship male
65 00:36:15 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters Championship Female
66 00:36:21 BIRD, Clare Reading Joggers FV35
67 00:36:29 NEATHERWAY, Robin   Championship male
68 00:36:32 WELLINGS, Joe   Championship male
69 00:36:39 BEALE, Geoff   MV40
70 00:36:49 KINDRED, David Uknetrunner.co.uk MV40
71 00:36:51 ROBERTS, David Abingdon Amblers MV40
72 00:36:52 NORRIS, Graham Headington Road Runners MV60
73 00:36:59 JOHNSON, Matthew Headington Road Runners MV50
74 00:37:00 GUNN, Stephen Uknetrunner.co.uk MV40
75 00:37:01 TUPLIN, Catriona   FV35
76 00:37:02 YEATS, Michael Headington Road Runners MV40
77 00:37:03 MORTON, Sue Kidlington Running
Club
FV35
78 00:37:06 CAPSTICK, Martin Fetch Everyone MV40
79 00:37:08 WILSON, Patricia Abingdon Amblers FV45
80 00:37:13 BRIGHTON, Cath Abingdon Amblers FV55
81 00:37:25 KEARNEY, Paul   Championship male
82 00:37:46 SUTTON, Andy   Championship male
83 00:37:56 MCKAY, Murray   Championship male
84 00:38:03 WORTH, John Headington Road Runners MV40
85 00:38:09 DEW, Robert   Championship male
86 00:38:17 MAYA, Clive Devizes MV50
87 00:38:19 MATTHEWS, Imogen Headington Road Runners FV45
88 00:38:24 BEDFORD, Liz Abingdon Amblers FV35
89 00:38:42 RICKETTS, Mrtin TVOC MV60
90 00:39:07 AIREY, Arthur Thame Road Runners MV60
91 00:39:22 JACKSON, Gordon   MV50
92 00:39:40 PENDLEBURY, Michael   MV50
93 00:40:02 SELBY, Ben   Championship male
94 00:40:19 ALLMOND, Richard   Championship male
95 00:40:35 BROOKES, Bob Reading Joggers MV50
96 00:40:43 SCOTT, John   Championship male
97 00:40:47 GILLESPIE, Andy   MV45
98 00:40:54 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester Running
Club
MV60
99 00:40:58 DEADMAN, Julie Serpentine Running
Club
FV35
100 00:41:00 TYNE, Bill   MV40
101 00:41:08 ROBERTS, Sarah Handy Cross FV45
102 00:41:10 BRIGGS, Suzanne Woodstock Harriers FV45
103 00:41:14 KINGSTON, Mark   MV40
104 00:41:19 PENTON, Clifford Abingdon Amblers MV40
105 00:41:29 PEDZIK, Marcin   Championship male
106 00:41:43 BROWN, Jude   Championship Female
107 00:41:48 PEVERILL, Derek Vale of Aylesbury MV60
108 00:42:04 AGG, Philip   MV40
109 00:42:24 STRANGE, Sam   Championship male
110 00:42:24 BEASANT, Sophie   Championship Female
111 00:42:32 BAILEY, Jonathon   Championship male
112 00:42:50 WEEKS, Steven   Championship male
113 00:42:53 SAMBROOKS, Sarah   Championship Female
114 00:43:15 RUTTER, Helen Abingdon Amblers FV45
115 00:43:15 STIMPSON, Julie Abingdon Amblers FV45
116 00:43:21 BAILEY, Charlotte   Championship Female
117 00:43:41 JONES, Keith Alchester Running
Club
MV40
118 00:43:50 SEDWARDS, Lindsay Abingdon & Vale
tri club
Championship Female
119 00:43:56 HARRIS, Jake   Championship male
120 00:44:07 HUTCHINGS, Caroline Abingdon Amblers Championship Female
121 00:44:15 WILLOUGHBY, John   Championship male
122 00:44:19 GOODALL, Jackie   Championship Female
123 00:44:29 MACHIN, Vaughan   MV50
124 00:44:49 O'KEEFE, Elaine   FV35
125 00:45:27 NAUGHTON, Eileen   Championship Female
126 00:45:57 WALKER, Martin   Championship male
127 00:46:40 MACHIN, Carolyn   FV45
128 00:46:47 JONES, Simon   Championship male
129 00:46:48 JONES, Liz   Championship Female
130 00:47:52 SLATER, Cheryl Maidenhead FV45
131 00:47:56 TAYLOR, Emma   Championship Female
132 00:48:11 SRISUMRID, Jack   Championship male
133 00:48:46 DEVLIN, Ben Abingdon Amblers Championship male
134 00:48:54 HOOPER, Mark   Championship male
135 00:49:12 SAYER, Nicholette Reading Joggers FV55
136 00:49:20 STRATFORD, Lawrie Alchester Running
Club
MV60
137 00:49:25 HICKS, Brian Finch Coasters MV50
138 00:50:07 JORDAN, Karina   Championship Female
139 00:50:08 RUDD, Peter   MV50
140 00:50:12 POLLEY, Keith Abingdon Amblers MV50
141 00:50:19 YUEH, Linda   FV35
142 00:50:30 HERNIMAN, David   MV40
143 00:50:30 HERNIMAN, Jackie   FV45
144 00:50:43 STOCK, Lesley   FV35
145 00:50:43 BENNETT, Caroline   Championship Female
146 00:50:52 BUCKBY, Robert   MV50
147 00:51:11 LEAVEY, Julia   FV35
148 00:51:50 HAMILTON-KING, Liana Newbury AC Championship Female
149 00:52:04 MOORE, Emma Abingdon Amblers FV35
150 00:55:08 KING, Des Abingdon Amblers MV60
151 00:55:56 SWEET, Karan   FV35
152 00:56:28 EHRENREICH, Rebecca   Championship Female
153 00:58:21 LARTER, Alice Sandhurst Joggers FV35
154 01:05:35 DAVIS, Sue Witney Road Runners FV45
155 01:05:35 MAKINS, Hannah Witney Road Runners FV35
156 01:06:01 PIKE, Kim Team Kennet FV35
157 01:10:19 ROBERSON, Geoff   MV40
Fun Run
Place Time Name Team Category EntrantNo
1 00:13:23 CHURCHWARD, Thomas   senior boys 94
2 00:14:54 TAYLOR, Matthew   u16 boys 119
3 00:15:07 TOOGOOD, Tom   u16 boys 91
4 00:15:19 MCDERMAID, Sam   u16 boys 75
5 00:15:29 BRETT, Joshua   u11 boys 67
6 00:16:02 AGG, Kieran   u11 boys 4
7 00:16:27 SHORROCK, Colin   senior boys 45
8 00:16:29 LYNN, Jeff   senior boys 90
9 00:16:55 CHURCHWARD, James   u16 boys 81
10 00:17:02 CROSS, Sue   senior girls 86
11 00:17:04 BIRCH, Sadie   u11 girls 15
12 00:17:05 RICHARDSON, Rebecca   u11 girls 97
13 00:17:18 MUNDY, Stuart   senior boys 118
14 00:17:27 SEADEN, Matty Goring & Wallingford
AC
u11 boys 50
15 00:17:28 CARTER, Jardi   u16 boys 113
16 00:17:34 STIRLING, Matthew   u11 boys 34
17 00:17:42 BOSLEY, Alex   u11 boys 127
18 00:17:43 HARESNAPE, Michelle   senior girls 74
19 00:17:45 SWINDELLS, Jack   u11 boys 82
20 00:17:49 CARTER, Jonathan   senior boys 116
21 00:17:51 DOWNES, Terry   senior boys 83
22 00:17:55 SULLIVAN, Harry   u11 boys 61
23 00:17:56 SULLIVAN, Anthony   senior boys 60
24 00:17:57 SUTTON, Daniel   u11 boys 18
25 00:17:57 DYER, Nick   senior boys 78
26 00:18:00 GUBINELLI, Enrico   u11 boys 102
27 00:18:16 SEADEN, Mark   senior boys 49
28 00:18:19 SOLLIS, Simon   u11 boys 131
29 00:18:34 SADLER, Kieren   u16 boys 112
30 00:18:47 RICHARDSON, Katrina   u11 girls 96
31 00:18:59 LOCKETT, Tim   senior boys 35
32 00:19:09 EDSER, Pauline   senior girls 80
33 00:19:10 DEARMAN, Jacob   u11 boys 105
34 00:19:36 DOWNES, Terry   senior boys 83
35 00:19:36 DEARMAN, Steven   senior boys 106
36 00:19:36 POTTS, Ben   u16 boys 76
37 00:19:45 FERNANDEZ, James   u11 boys 21
38 00:19:49 FERNANDEZ, Rachel Abingdon Amblers u11 girls 20
39 00:19:49 GODFREY, Joshua   u11 boys 66
40 00:19:56 CADMAN, Jessica   senior girls 121
41 00:19:56 LYNN, Ailie   u11 girls 87
42 00:19:59 CAIN, Nicholas   senior boys 111
43 00:20:06 CAIN, Harry   u16 boys 100
44 00:20:18 PENNY, Bethany   u11 girls 59
45 00:20:18 COOK, Alex   senior girls 98
46 00:20:29 SPILLER, Laura   senior girls 99
47 00:20:29 CARTER, Rory   u11 boys 114
48 00:20:36 CHAPMAN, Jack   u11 boys 128
49 00:20:37 BEECH, Marcus   u11 boys 84
50 00:20:39 BRETT, Marcus   u11 boys 68
51 00:20:45 LOCKETT, Amy   u11 girls 37
52 00:20:46 WILKINSON, Heather   u11 girls 110
53 00:20:46 PIKE, Joshua   u16 boys 51
54 00:20:47 WILKINSON, Fiona   u11 girls 109
55 00:20:49 KIELY, Ryan   u11 boys 55
56 00:21:06 KIELY, Kevin   NDB 54
57 00:21:06 PENNY, Rachel   senior girls 58
58 00:21:13 BEECH, Kieran   u16 boys 40
59 00:21:21 KINGSTON, Rachel   senior girls 69
60 00:21:44 STIRLING, Sophie   u11 boys 33
61 00:21:46 STIRLING, Michelle Didcot Runners senior girls 31
62 00:21:46 STIRLING, Andrew   senior boys 32
63 00:21:46 LOCKETT, Ben   u11 boys 38
64 00:21:48 THOMPSON, Emily   u11 girls 93
65 00:21:51 HUNNSETT, Rebecca   senior girls 95
66 00:21:55 CADMAN, Alfie   u16 boys 122
67 00:21:55 ARMSTRONG, Amy   u11 girls 29
68 00:21:58 ARMSTRONG, Philip   senior boys 27
69 00:22:01 GILLESPIE, Robert   u11 boys 7
70 00:22:01 HENDERSON, Christine   senior girls 108
71 00:22:03 TAYLOR, Rosie   u11 girls 120
72 00:22:27 CARTER, Sophie   u11 girls 115
73 00:22:36 DYER, Mollie   u11 girls 77
74 00:22:39 DYER, Leigh   senior girls 79
75 00:22:44 AGG, Rebecca   u11 girls 5
76 00:22:53 AGG, Philip   senior boys 3
77 00:23:08 CARTER, Becky   senior girls 117
78 00:23:08 RUTTER, Georgia   u11 girls 126
79 00:23:08 SUTTON, Adam   u11 boys 104
80 00:23:15 DOWNES, Terry   senior boys 83
81 00:23:33 GOODALL, Fiona   senior girls 130
82 00:23:33 GRIFFIN, Francesca   senior girls 129
83 00:23:53 CADMAN, Harry   u11 boys 123
84 00:23:53 PENDLEBURY, Susan   senior girls 56
85 00:24:03 CARVALTH, Caren   NDB 52
86 00:24:22 GILLESPIE, James   u11 boys 8
87 00:24:33 DOWNES, Terry   senior boys 83
88 00:24:54 EVANS, Brienne   u11 girls 64
89 00:24:55 GILLESPIE, Andy   senior boys 6
90 00:24:56 MORRIS, Jessica   u11 girls 23
91 00:24:58 MORRIS, Neil   senior boys 25
92 00:25:02 CROSS, Dan   u11 boys 85
93 00:25:02 ROBERTS, Hannah   u16 girls 107
94 00:25:07 TOOGOOD, Laura   u11 girls 92
95 00:25:07 MORRIS, Benjamin   u11 boys 26
96 00:25:12 MORRIS, Nancy-Lynn   senior girls 24
97 00:25:23 ARMSTRONG, Katie   u16 girls 30
98 00:25:24 BRIND, Betsy   u11 girls 13
99 00:25:35 BRIND, Helen   senior girls 12
100 00:26:05 RICKETTS, Colette   senior girls 41
101 00:26:05 BUMPASS, Jessica   u16 girls 57
102 00:26:08 BESFORD, Ella   u11 girls 72
103 00:26:14 BESFORD, Susie   senior girls 73
104 00:26:16 SULLIVAN, Grace   u11 girls 63
105 00:26:16 SULLIVAN, Kate   senior girls 62
106 00:26:19 GUBINELLI, Marco   senior boys 101
107 00:26:19 GUBINELLI, Izzy   u11 girls 103
108 00:26:24 LYNN, Jackie   senior girls 88
109 00:26:24 LOCKETT, Jennie   u11 girls 39
110 00:26:35 MORRIS, Alfie   u11 boys 16
111 00:26:41 LOCKETT, Vicky   senior girls 36
112 00:26:43 BECKETT, Laura   u11 girls 48
113 00:26:45 MORRIS, Maria   senior girls 17
114 00:26:45 BECKETT, Natalie   u11 girls 47
115 00:26:52 HOLLINGTON, Rita   senior girls 46
116 00:27:20 FERNANDEZ, George   u11 boys 22
117 00:27:20 FERNANDEZ, Tracey Abingdon Amblers senior girls 19
118 00:28:38 MUBANK, Harry   u11 boys 70
119 00:28:38 MUBANK, Kelly   senior girls 71
120 00:30:20 ARMSTRONG, Amanda   senior girls 28
121 00:30:20 DOWN, Jessica   u11 girls 124
122 00:30:20 RUTTER, Katie   u11 girls 125