Didcot 5 Results - 2011

The event took place on July 3rd 2011.

Congratulations to all finishers! First man home was Darren Jordan from Cheltenham with a time of 27m 15s, and first woman was Diane Moore of Headington Road Runners in 30m 18s.

Results

Five Mile Race (100 finishers)
Fun Run (125 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Place Name Time Club Race Category No
1 JORDAN, Darren 00:27:15 Cheltenham Senior Men (16-39) 41
2 RICHARDSON, Julian 00:27:20 Oxford City AC Vets Men (40-49) 97
3 UEGOU, Paul 00:27:30 White Horse Harriers Senior Men (16-39) 82
4 ATYEO, John 00:27:55 Oxford City AC Vets Men (40-49) 92
5 NEWELL, Les 00:29:23 Abingdon Amblers Senior Men (16-39) 57
6 SWANN, David 00:29:30 Witney Road Runners Senior Men (16-39) 56
7 PEAKE, John 00:29:34 White Horse Harriers Vets Men (40-49) 55
8 GOODALL, Grant 00:29:47 Abingdon Amblers Senior Men (16-39) 15
9 ROWE, David 00:30:01 Ranelagh Harriers Senior Men (16-39) 11
10 NELSON, John 00:30:09 Alchester Vets Men (50-59) 2
11 MOORE, Diane 00:30:18 Headington Road Runners Vets Women (35-44) 35
12 GROVE, Nigel 00:30:28 Reading Road Runners Senior Men (16-39) 74
13 HUXLEY, Philip 00:30:35 Oxford City AC Vets Men (50-59) 4
14 HARTWELL, David 00:30:37 Oxford City AC Vets Men (50-59) 21
15 THORP, Stuart 00:30:57 Oxford City AC Vets Men (50-59) 52
16 DODWELL, Edward 00:31:30 Reading Road Runners Vets Men (50-59) 73
17 MAUGER, Nick 00:31:32   Vets Men (40-49) 66
18 HIRST, Allison 00:31:48   Vets Women (45-54) 25
19 BIRCH, Chris 00:32:03 Oxford City AC Vets Men (40-49) 36
20 DARBYSHIRE, Alan 00:32:47 Headington Road Runners Vets Men (40-49) 46
21 THATCHER, Dean 00:32:48 Wargrave Runners Senior Men (16-39) 22
22 DAVIES, Jeff 00:32:54 Meirionnydd RC Vets Men (60+) 63
23 WIGMORE, James 00:33:45 Abingdon Amblers Vets Men (50-59) 3
24 MARLIN, Fred 00:34:06   Senior Men (16-39) 89
25 RUSSELL, Alan 00:34:07 Maidenhead AC Vets Men (50-59) 72
26 HARESNARE, Alan 00:34:09   Vets Men (40-49) 98
27 GREENHILL, John 00:34:14 Kidlington AC Vets Men (50-59) 61
28 COULCHER, Jane 00:34:18 Thame Road Runners Vets Women (35-44) 13
29 SHEPHERD, Matthew 00:34:25 Abingdon Vale Trialthon Club Senior Men (16-39) 84
30 SMIth, Stephen 00:34:29 Abingdon Amblers Vets Men (50-59) 29
31 BYRNE, Conor 00:34:44   Senior Men (16-39) 71
32 JONES, Nigel 00:34:50   Senior Men (16-39) 77
33 PONTING, David 00:34:58   Vets Men (50-59) 16
34 DEARLOVE, Kevin 00:35:59   Senior Men (16-39) 88
35 COPLEY, Stephen 00:36:03   Senior Men (16-39) 87
36 FORSTER, Andrew 00:36:08   Vets Men (40-49) 7
37 THATCHER, Jenna 00:36:33 Wargrave Runners Senior Women (16-34) 23
38 BOND, Les 00:36:37   Vets Men (50-59) 48
39 DOLAN, Wayne 00:36:47   Senior Men (16-39) 70
40 LARNACH, William 00:36:48   Vets Men (50-59) 26
41 NUTTALL, Alix 00:36:58   Vets Men (40-49) 80
42 KERSWELL, Sarah 00:36:58 Woodstock Harriers Vets Women (45-54) 47
43 TAYLOR, Rob 00:37:00   Senior Men (16-39) 90
44 SUTTON, Andy 00:37:01   Vets Men (40-49) 20
45 BRIGHTON, Cath 00:37:12 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (55+) 37
46 SHARP, Richard 00:37:36   Vets Men (40-49) 91
47 WIGGINS, Graham 00:37:55 White Horse Harriers Senior Men (16-39) 6
48 PEVERILL, Derek 00:38:19 Vale of Aylesbury Vets Men (60+) 5
49 PENTON, Clifford 00:38:29 Abingdon Amblers Vets Men (40-49) 75
50 LINDSAY, Dave 00:38:45 spa stridors Vets Men (40-49) 44
51 WILSON, Patricia 00:38:52 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (45-54) 45
52 HUNNISETT, Rebecca 00:38:55   Vets Women (35-44) 105
53 RAMSELL, Ian 00:38:58 Abingdon Amblers Vets Men (50-59) 94
54 BUCKLE, David 00:39:24   Vets Men (50-59) 103
55 WEBB, Geoff 00:39:58   Vets Men (40-49) 43
56 ADDISON, Darren 00:40:00   Vets Men (40-49) 107
57 GREEN, Robert 00:40:19 Headington Road Runners Vets Men (60+) 81
58 DEREK, Lester 00:40:46   Vets Men (40-49) 106
59 WEEKS, Steve 00:41:03   Senior Men (16-39) 79
60 NAUGHTON, Eileen 00:41:09   Senior Women (16-34) 93
61 MINESS, Malgorzata 00:41:14 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (35-44) 99
62 BRIGGS, Suzanne 00:41:16 Woodstock Harriers Vets Women (45-54) 9
63 CONNOLLY, Joe 00:41:59   Senior Men (16-39) 68
64 MADGE, Jonathan 00:42:19   Vets Men (40-49) 96
65 GILLESPIE, Andy 00:42:29   Vets Men (40-49) 18
66 STIMPSON, Julie 00:42:38 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (45-54) 1
67 PENDLEBURY, Michael 00:42:39   Vets Men (50-59) 28
68 ALLMOND, Richard 00:42:41   Senior Men (16-39) 101
69 SCOTT, John 00:42:44   Senior Men (16-39) 27
70 KINGSTON, Mark 00:42:59   Vets Men (40-49) 24
71 BRAY, Andrew 00:43:07   Senior Men (16-39) 64
72 HADLAND, Jason 00:43:40   Senior Men (16-39) 60
73 MCCOURT, Pauline 00:43:42 run in england Senior Women (16-34) 85
74 MCCABE, Jan 00:44:01 White Horse Harriers Vets Men (40-49) 76
75 CAMPS, Stuart 00:44:18   Senior Men (16-39) 51
76 WILLOUGHEY, John 00:44:40   Vets Men (40-49) 104
77 AGG, Philip 00:44:55   Vets Men (40-49) 17
78 WALKER, Tom 00:45:45   Senior Men (16-39) 69
79 DUNCAN, Paul 00:45:50   Vets Men (50-59) 30
80 FOGG, Tony 00:46:16   Vets Men (40-49) 50
81 HOWARD, Judy 00:46:20 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (45-54) 14
82 MACHIN, Carolyn 00:46:51   Vets Women (45-54) 49
83 JORDAN, Karina 00:47:38   Senior Women (16-34) 19
84 MITCHELL, Stephen 00:47:57   Vets Men (40-49) 31
85 DOWNES, Terry 00:47:58   Vets Men (40-49) 83
86 SHIRLEY, Vince 00:48:17   Vets Men (50-59) 67
87 MUDD, Barrington 00:48:17   Vets Men (60+) 65
88 NOVAK, Claire 00:48:27   Vets Women (45-54) 42
89 HIGGINSON, Alison 00:48:27 run in england Vets Women (35-44) 39
90 BENNETT, Caroline 00:48:44   Vets Women (35-44) 53
91 STOCK, Lesley 00:48:44   Vets Women (35-44) 78
92 POLLEY, Keith 00:50:13 Abingdon Amblers Vets Men (50-59) 102
93 REYNOLDS, Sheenagh 00:50:24   Vets Women (55+) 100
94 MANTELL, Susan 00:50:52 run in england Vets Women (55+) 38
95 DEARMAN, Steph 00:52:33   Vets Women (35-44) 95
96 HADLAND, Kellie 00:52:33   Vets Women (35-44) 59
97 HOWIE, Tracy 00:53:17   Vets Women (45-54) 108
98 MITCHELL, Jo 00:54:09   Vets Women (45-54) 32
99 MOORE, Emma 00:55:48 Abingdon Amblers Vets Women (45-54) 54
100 ROBERTSON, Geoffrey 01:05:32   Vets Men (40-49) 62
Fun Run
Place Name Time Club Race Category No
1 CHURCHWARD, Thomas 00:12:56   NDB 116
2 HUXLEY, Owen 00:12:59 Oxford City AC Male Under 16's 52
3 TAYLOR, Matthew 00:13:22   Male Under 16's 92
4 NEW, Harry 00:13:35 Radley AC Male Under 11's 75
5 CROWTHER, Max 00:13:37 Radley AC Male Under 11's 74
6 HUXLEY, Ciara 00:14:05 Oxford City AC Female Under 16's 53
7 RICHARDSON, Joseph 00:14:08 Team Kennet Male Under 11's 30
8 ELKIRATE, Nawal 00:14:10   Female Under 16's 111
9 FALCUS, Brett 00:14:23   Male 16+ 115
10 TOOGOOD, Tom 00:14:29   Male Under 16's 107
11 RICHARDSON, Rebecca 00:14:31   Female Under 16's 12
12 SUTTON, Daniel 00:14:44   Male Under 11's 21
13 STRILING, Matthew 00:14:47   Male Under 16's 59
14 BURTON, Rachel 00:14:54   Female Under 11's 73
15 AGG, Kieran 00:14:57   Male Under 16's 1
16 MOORE, James 00:15:02 Abingdon Ambler Male Under 11's 51
17 LAWTON, Elias 00:15:24   Male Under 11's 83
18 LAWTON, James 00:15:25   Male 16+ 84
19 GRAY, Joseph 00:16:25   Male 16+ 121
20 FISHER, Sam 00:16:34   Male Under 16's 99
21 HARESWARE, Michelle 00:16:36   Female 16+ 67
22 LOCKETT, Tim 00:16:46   Male 16+ 42
23 SADLER, Kieran 00:16:49   Male Under 16's 126
24 SWINDELLS, Jack 00:16:51   Male Under 16's 98
25 CARTER, Rory 00:16:51   Male Under 16's 130
26 BEECH, Marcus 00:16:59   Male Under 11's 85
27 MCCONNELL, Oliver 00:17:00   Male Under 16's 119
28 BIRCH, Sadie 00:17:02   Female Under 16's 33
29 CARTER, Jordi 00:17:03   Male Under 16's 131
30 ELKIRATE, Sara 00:17:06   Female Under 16's 110
31 FALCUS, Maisy 00:17:07   Female Under 16's 114
32 FERNANDEZ, James 00:17:12 Abingdon Ambler Male Under 11's 25
33 RICHARDSON, Katrina 00:17:13   Female Under 16's 11
34 LYNN, Ailie 00:17:13   Female Under 16's 106
35 HUNNISETT, Rebecca 00:17:21   Female 16+ 71
36 CROSS, Daniel 00:17:24   Male Under 16's 70
37 SEADON, Matty 00:17:27   Male Under 11's 9
38 WILLIAMS, George 00:17:28   Male Under 11's 32
39 WILD, Richard 00:17:29   Male 16+ 31
40 HARVEY, Chris 00:17:34   Male 16+ 112
41 SEADON, Mark 00:17:41   Male 16+ 10
42 MCCONNELL, Thomas 00:17:44   Male Under 16's 120
43 SHARP, Joel 00:17:44   Male Under 16's 19
44 NUTTAL, Emily 00:17:52   Female Under 11's 57
45 NUTTALL, Alix 00:17:53   Male 16+ 58
46 CARTER, Sophie 00:18:09   Female Under 16's 129
47 REARDON, Christine 00:18:20   Female 16+ 66
48 MADGE, Joseph 00:18:32   Male Under 11's 132
49 DEARMAN, Jacob 00:18:32   Male Under 11's 88
50 WOODS, Charlotte 00:18:39   Female Under 11's 128
51 WOODS, Jamie 00:18:40   Male 16+ 127
52 GODFREY, Joshua 00:18:56   Male Under 11's 69
53 WILSON, Joseph 00:19:06   Male Under 11's 104
54 WILSON, Danny 00:19:07   Male Under 11's 103
55 STIRLING, Sophie 00:19:19   Female Under 11's 61
56 KINGSTON, Rachel 00:19:21   Female 16+ 22
57 STIRLING, Michelle 00:19:22 Didcot Runners Female 16+ 60
58 GILLESPIE, Robert 00:19:22   Male Under 16's 7
59 SULLIVAN, Harry 00:19:24   Male Under 11's 50
60 KIELY, Ryan 00:19:24   Male Under 11's 54
61 CROWTHER, Daniel 00:19:26   Male Under 11's 77
62 KIELY, Kevin 00:19:45   Male 16+ 55
63 BEECH, Kieran 00:19:50   Male Under 16's 86
64 MCBRIDE, Kerri 00:19:51   Female Under 16's 36
65 CLARIDGE, Vikki 00:19:53   Female 16+ 122
66 TOOGOOD, Laura 00:19:53   Female Under 16's 108
67 HARVEY, Susan 00:20:03   Female 16+ 13
68 SWINDELLS, Anthony 00:20:11   Male 16+ 97
69 DEAN, Harry 00:20:24   Male Under 11's 87
70 SHARP, William 00:20:30   Male Under 11's 80
71 EVANS, Brianne 00:20:31   Female Under 16's 38
72 GODFREY, Ken 00:20:32   Male 16+ 68
73 GILLESPIE, Andy 00:21:01   Male 16+ 6
74 LOCKETT, Amy 00:21:04   Female Under 16's 41
75 WALTERS, Lititia 00:21:09   Female Under 16's 117
76 WILD, Rob 00:21:11   Male 16+ 94
77 LOCKETT, Vicky 00:21:11   Female 16+ 39
78 WALTERS, Paula 00:21:18   Female 16+ 118
79 CONELY, Erin 00:21:18   Female Under 16's 76
80 TURNER, Ian 00:21:54   NDB 78
81 SULLIVAN, Grace 00:22:05   Female Under 11's 49
82 MCBRIDE, Jack 00:22:05   Male Under 16's 35
83 RUSHTON, Kathryn 00:22:08   Female 16+ 37
84 AGG, Rebecca 00:22:10   Female Under 11's 3
85 SHARP, Carys 00:22:11   Female Under 11's 62
86 SHARP, Helen 00:22:22   Female 16+ 63
87 GILBERT, D 00:22:32   Male 16+ 123
88 MORRIS, Benjamin 00:22:35   Male Under 11's 27
89 AGG, Victoria 00:22:35   Female Under 11's 2
90 ARMSTRONG, Amy 00:22:36   Female Under 11's 44
91 ARMSTRONG, Philip 00:22:47   Male 16+ 46
92 SULLIVAN, Katie 00:22:53   Female 16+ 48
93 FERNANDEZ, Rachel 00:22:58 Abingdon Ambler Female Under 11's 26
94 FERNANDEZ, George 00:23:03   Male Under 11's 24
95 HADLAND, Angus 00:23:03   Male Under 11's 90
96 HADLAND, Jason 00:23:04   Male 16+ 133
97 SUTTON, Adam 00:23:15   Male Under 11's 20
98 LOCKETT, Ben 00:23:16   Male Under 11's 43
99 THOMPSON, Emily 00:23:18   Female Under 16's 109
100 PEDLIK, Marta 00:23:18   NDB 56
101 LOCKETT, Jennie 00:23:18   Female Under 11's 40
102 WILD, Danielle 00:23:23   Female Under 16's 93
103 DEARMAN, Adam 00:23:24   Male Under 11's 89
104 MORRIS, Jessica 00:23:34   Female Under 11's 28
105 BYRNE, Naomi 00:24:00   Female Under 11's 65
106 BYRNE, Joseph 00:24:00   Male Under 11's 64
107 SHARP, Lewis 00:24:42   Male Under 11's 82
108 MASSON, Norma 00:24:43   Female 16+ 81
109 MCPHERSON, Mine 00:24:48   Female 16+ 14
110 AGG, Tracey 00:25:08   Female 16+ 4
111 BUMPASS, Jess 00:25:33   Female Under 16's 100
112 ARMSTRONG, Katie 00:26:03   Female Under 16's 45
113 DRISCOLL, Isabel 00:26:27   Female Under 11's 124
114 DRISCOLL, John 00:26:27   Male 16+ 125
115 LAMBOURNE, Millie 00:26:58   Female Under 11's 47
116 BESFORD, Ella 00:26:58   Female Under 11's 72
117 SINCLAIR, Justin 00:29:10   Male 16+ 95
118 DEARMAN, Steve 00:29:18   Male 16+ 91
119 SINCLAIR, Rhianna 00:30:57   Female 16+ 96
120 WILSON, Luke 00:30:58   Male Under 11's 102
121 WILSON, Paul 00:31:34 Serpentine Running Club Male 16+ 101
122 TURNER, Freya     Female Under 11's 79
123 D'CRUZE, Sienna 00:35:19   Female Under 11's 113
124 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn 00:35:19   Female 16+ 29
125 READ, Peter 00:36:25   Male 16+ 105