Didcot 5 Results - 2012

The event took place on July 1st 2012.

Congratulations to all finishers! First man home was Steven Taylor of Woodstock Harriers with a time of 25 minutes dead. First woman was Gemma Bridge of Birmingham University in 30 minutes and 15 seconds.

Results

Five Mile Race (134 finishers)
Fun Run (128 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Place Time Name Club Category No.
1 00:25:00 NAYLOR, Steven Woodstock Harriers   112
2 00:25:50 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers   8
3 00:26:25 DETTMAR, Christopher Headington Road Runners MV40 49
4 00:26:59 STEVENS, Tom Eastleigh Running Club   89
5 00:27:10 BURGESS, Aaron Oxford City AC   3
6 00:27:11 CORNISH, Jonathan White Horse Harriers   106
7 00:28:14 MAXWELL, Marcus Oxford City AC MV40 44
8 00:28:16 GOULD, Richard Alchester MV40 38
9 00:28:25 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers MV40 20
10 00:28:52 CONLON, Joe     150
11 00:28:57 GAME, Kevin Woodstock Harriers   19
12 00:29:04 PRICE, Hans Woodstock Harriers   9
13 00:29:08 SKILBECK, Richard Headington Road Runners   122
14 00:29:11 VAUGHAN, Bryan Woodstock Harriers MV50 100
15 00:29:23 JONES, Philip Datchet Dashers MV40 119
16 00:30:11 CHISNELL, Tom Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   48
17 00:30:15 BRIDGE, Gemma Birmingham University   103
18 00:30:16 O'DOWD, Noel Eastleigh Running Club MV50 88
19 00:30:17 LISIEWICZ, John Oxford City AC MV40 46
20 00:30:18 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners FV35 33
21 00:30:18 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham MV40 140
22 00:30:24 O'GORMAN, Shaun Alchester MV40 70
23 00:30:25 HOWARD, Hannah Eastleigh Running Club   90
24 00:30:32 THORP, Stuart Oxford City AC MV60 76
25 00:31:06 EMMERSON, Simon Adderbury Running Club MV40 53
26 00:31:11 FRAY, Martin Compton Harriers MV50 108
27 00:31:17 GRAY, Carey Woodstock Harriers MV50 121
28 00:31:26 GILES, Antony Witney Road Runners   137
29 00:31:27 SPENCER, Phill   MV40 51
30 00:31:49 DEERING, Michael     16
31 00:31:53 MARLIN, Fred     75
32 00:31:55 WEBB, Jessica Woodstock Harriers   23
33 00:31:58 RENDELL, Sarah Alchester FV35 120
34 00:32:00 HAYNES, Paddy Adderbury Running Club   131
35 00:32:02 TULL, Graham Reading Road Runners MV50 95
36 00:32:06 TULL, Belinda Reading Road Runners FV35 94
37 00:32:16 FORBES, Warren Kidlington AC   111
38 00:32:18 MOORE, Julian Abingdon Ambler MV40 29
39 00:32:24 HUDSON, Will Woodstock Harriers   129
40 00:32:36 BYARD, Edward Headington Road Runners   101
41 00:33:09 WAKEFIELD, Iain Kidlington AC MV40 13
42 00:33:11 CAYLEY, Seth Headington Road Runners   87
43 00:33:18 BRIDGES, Denise Eynsham FV35 139
44 00:33:31 PIDGEON, Mark Woodstock Harriers   11
45 00:33:39 BRADING, Chris Kidlington AC MV40 55
46 00:33:52 MOWER, Cyrus Woodstock Harriers MV40 43
47 00:33:59 WIGMORE, James Abingdon Ambler MV50 47
48 00:34:03 BERRY, Matthew   MV40 17
49 00:34:04 LAINSBURY, Kelly Witney Road Runners   138
50 00:34:16 SMITH, Steve Abingdon Ambler MV50 50
51 00:34:18 HOPKINS, Adrienne Headington Road Runners FV35 123
52 00:34:25 LOWIES, Kenny Headington Road Runners MV40 136
53 00:34:28 RUSSEY, Alan Maidenhead AC MV50 110
54 00:34:37 JONES, Nigel     32
55 00:34:41 BRAME, Paul Headington Road Runners MV40 84
56 00:35:04 SHAW, Jenny     135
57 00:35:12 MORGAN, Huw   MV40 66
58 00:35:14 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington AC FV35 40
59 00:35:20 DRISCOLL, John   MV40 142
60 00:35:31 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington AC MV60 63
61 00:35:37 PREDDY, Neil Woodstock Harriers MV50 127
62 00:36:08 PINNELL, Lee Alchester   82
63 00:36:15 GETTINS, Lucy Compton Harriers FV45 109
64 00:36:35 CANTWELL, Sue Woodstock Harriers FV35 124
65 00:36:35 FORSTER, Andrew   MV40 22
66 00:36:43 MCKAY, Murray     149
67 00:36:57 SHARP, Richard   MV40 143
68 00:37:00 PAYNE, Hayley Eastleigh Running Club FV35 93
69 00:37:05 COOPER, James     148
70 00:37:07 PEVERILL, Derek Vale of Aylesbury MV60 10
71 00:37:18 BERRY, Joyce Victoria Park Harriers FV35 18
72 00:37:18 WARREN, Kate Reading Joggers FV35 126
73 00:37:22 SUTTON, Andy   MV40 83
74 00:37:22 MORTON, Sue Kidlington AC FV35 62
75 00:37:36 GUMULKA, Tadeusz     102
76 00:37:52 SHIPWAY, Mike Woodstock Harriers MV60 113
77 00:38:13 BENCOK, Peter   MV40 144
78 00:38:24 PYNER, Sharon Isle of Wight Road Runners   67
79 00:38:34 MACASKILL, Linda Headington Road Runners FV45 130
80 00:38:40 MORRIS, Stuart   MV40 147
81 00:38:47 NORRIS, Graham Headington Road Runners MV60 34
82 00:38:53 BEARDSLEY, Matthew     86
83 00:39:00 RAPLEY, Gemma Abingdon Ambler   145
84 00:39:02 WINDLE, Nik Vegetarian Cycling and AC MV40 21
85 00:39:08 SEARCH, Michael Kidlington AC MV60 39
86 00:39:14 CLARK, Lisa Woodstock Harriers FV35 65
87 00:39:19 WEEKS, Steve     36
88 00:39:45 ALLEN, Patrick   MV40 125
89 00:40:05 WESTERMAN, Zoe Alchester   57
90 00:40:25 DOWLING, John   MV50 80
91 00:40:36 PRAIEKELT, Uta West End Runners - Leciester FV55 81
92 00:40:48 DEMARCUS, Mariangela   FV35 78
93 00:40:48 SHAYLER, Mark   MV40 116
94 00:41:09 PENTON, Clifford Abingdon Ambler MV40 107
95 00:41:10 GASCOIENE, Ian   MV50 114
96 00:41:29 DEREK, Lester   MV40 153
97 00:41:33 LANCASTER, Heidi Kidlington AC FV35 77
98 00:41:36 BERRYMAN-BOUSQUEST, Valerie Woodstock Harriers FV35 56
99 00:41:44 MADGE, Jonathan   MV40 155
100 00:41:56 KIELY, Kevin   MV40 97
101 00:42:11 ADDISON, Darren   MV40 151
102 00:42:16 WALSH, Rachel Headington Road Runners   37
103 00:42:39 MURFIN, Stephen     52
104 00:43:02 BURNELL, Matthew Adderbury Running Club   132
105 00:43:11 CLARKE, Richard Headington Road Runners MV40 91
106 00:43:12 SHIRLEY, Vince   MV50 99
107 00:43:22 STIMPSON, Julie Abingdon Ambler FV45 24
108 00:43:43 REDFORD, Joanna Adderbury Running Club FV45 85
109 00:43:46 MASON, Alex     134
110 00:43:58 CONNOLLY, Joe     118
111 00:44:00 HAYWARD, Paul     146
112 00:44:30 WILLOUGHEY, John   MV40 152
113 00:44:47 SHAYLER, Lisa   FV35 117
114 00:44:58 JEWETT, Carly     60
115 00:45:03 MUDD, Barrington   MV60 98
116 00:45:12 PENDLEBURY, Michael   MV50 45
117 00:45:18 CAMERON, Rosemary Headington Road Runners FV45 133
118 00:45:29 HOOPER, Gary   MV40 105
119 00:45:38 KIRKPATRICK, Tracey   FV35 128
120 00:45:50 BRADING, Karen Kidlington AC FV35 54
121 00:46:20 SMITH, Helen Abingdon Ambler   42
122 00:47:39 JORDAN, Karina     141
123 00:48:30 DUNBAR, Sarah Benson Stridors FV35 35
124 00:48:56 GELDER, Steven   MV50 30
125 00:49:54 SLATER, Cheryl Maidenhead AC FV45 25
126 00:50:43 EVANS, Brian Abingdon Amblers MV60 2
127 00:51:19 HIGGINSON, Alison run in england FV35 68
128 00:51:49 MANTELL, Susan Run in England FV55 1
129 00:52:17 KING, Des Abingdon Ambler MV60 64
130 00:52:56 SWEET, Karen   FV35 154
131 00:53:09 RYDING, Joanna   FV35 104
132 00:56:28 MOORE, Emma Abingdon Ambler FV45 28
133 00:57:27 FOWLER, Suzanne   FV35 96
134 00:58:35 ROBERTSON, Geoffrey   MV40 6
Fun Run
Place Time Name Club Category No.
1 00:12:13 TAYLOR, Matthew   Under 16 Male 77
2 00:12:15 THOMAS, Alex   Under 16 Male 72
3 00:12:17 GOULD, Tom Bicester AC Under 16 Male 51
4 00:13:21 RICHARDSON, Joseph Oxford City AC Under 11 Male 7
5 00:13:33 MOORE, James Abingdon Ambler Under 16 Male 6
6 00:14:03 SHAYLER, Jack   Under 16 Male 57
7 00:14:11 LAWTON, Elias   Under 16 Male 106
8 00:14:11 LAWTON, James   16+ Male 105
9 00:14:12 RICHARDSON, Rebecca   Under 16 Female 9
10 00:14:12 BURTON, Rachel Radley AC Under 11 Female 14
11 00:14:15 BURTON, Lauren Radley AC Under 16 Female 15
12 00:14:45 SUTTON, Daniel   Under 11 Male 39
13 00:15:15 BEECH, Kieran   Under 16 Male 27
14 00:15:16 EVANS, Charlie   Under 16 Male 104
15 00:15:24 ANDERSON, Vaughan   Under 16 Male 109
16 00:15:52 TOOGOOD, Tom   Under 16 Male 125
17 00:16:02 JACOBS, Edward   Under 16 Male 11
18 00:16:09 RICHARDSON, Antonia   Under 16 Female 87
19 00:16:11 REARDON, Christine   16+ Female 92
20 00:16:17 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon Ambler Under 11 Male 41
21 00:16:43 BEECH, Marcus   Under 11 Male 28
22 00:16:56 KEHOE, Therese   16+ Female 103
23 00:16:56 WISE, Michelle   16+ Female 102
24 00:17:00 LOCKETT, Tim   16+ Male 42
25 00:17:01 ARMSTRONG, Philip   16+ Male 36
26 00:17:07 JOHNSON, Robert   Under 11 Male 49
27 00:17:09 CARTER, Rory   Under 16 Male 120
28 00:17:09 JOHNSON, Martyn   16+ Male 50
29 00:17:14 MAXWELL, Ewan   Under 11 Male 58
30 00:17:15 MAXWELL, Marcus Oxford City AC 16+ Male 59
31 00:17:29 MORTON, Mckenzie   Under 11 Male 53
32 00:17:46 CARTER, Jonathan   16+ Male 119
33 00:17:52 WOODS, Charlotte   Under 11 Female 113
34 00:17:56 KINGSLEY, Dan   Under 16 Male 118
35 00:17:59 MILBANK, Harry   Under 11 Male 94
36 00:18:08 JACOBS, Robert   16+ Male 13
37 00:18:10 BENCOKOVA, Zuzana   16+ Female 124
38 00:18:12 SHARP, William   Under 11 Male 17
39 00:18:14 WARREN, Evie   Under 11 Female 61
40 00:18:14 WARREN, Niel   16+ Male 60
41 00:18:19 MORTON, Alfie   Under 11 Male 52
42 00:18:20 WARREN, Kate Reading Joggers 16+ Female 62
43 00:18:33 WESTGATE, James   Under 11 Male 84
44 00:18:34 SHAYLER, Nathen   Under 11 Male 56
45 00:18:45 FISHER, Sam   Under 16 Male 86
46 00:19:03 ODONOVAN, Jack   Under 16 Male 122
47 00:19:13 MASON, Charlie   Under 11 Male 68
48 00:19:26 MORRIS, Benjamin   Under 11 Male 23
49 00:19:28 MILLAR, Kate   Under 16 Female 81
50 00:19:31 JACOBS, Hatty   Under 11 Female 12
51 00:19:33 MILBANK, Claire   16+ Female 95
52 00:19:39 WESTGATE, Rebecca   Under 16 Female 85
53 00:20:00 THOMPSON, Emily   Under 16 Female 130
54 00:20:06 DEAN, Amy   Under 11 Female 98
55 00:20:06 DEAN, Lisa   16+ Female 99
56 00:20:17 GILLESPIE, Robert   Under 16 Male 1
57 00:20:27 WOODS, Katie   Under 11 Female 111
58 00:20:27 DEAN, Harry   Under 11 Male 97
59 00:20:27 DEAN, Stuart   16+ Male 96
60 00:20:43 BYRNE, Naomi   Under 11 Female 38
61 00:20:48 WALKER, Max   Under 11 Male 65
62 00:20:48 WALKER, Martin   16+ Male 67
63 00:20:52 WHITTINGTON, Laura   Under 16 Female 31
64 00:20:52 WHITTINGTON, Luke   Under 11 Male 30
65 00:20:54 SUTTON, ADAM   Under 11 Male 40
66 00:20:56 DANZEY, Rebecca   Under 16 Female 121
67 00:20:57 WATSON, Andrew   Under 11 Male 55
68 00:21:08 ASPINWALL, Rivers   Under 11 Male 123
69 00:21:14 FULLER, Kieran   Under 11 Male 126
70 00:21:19 AGG, Rebecca   Under 11 Female 91
71 00:21:24 GELDER, Natalie   Under 16 Female 4
72 00:21:34 LOCKETT, Amy   Under 16 Female 43
73 00:21:45 GILLESPIE, James   Under 11 Male 2
74 00:21:47 GILLESPIE, Andy   16+ Male 16
75 00:21:51 SHARP, Carys   Under 11 Female 70
76 00:21:57 SHARP, Helen   16+ Female 71
77 00:22:03 THOMPSON, Sophie   16+ Female 131
78 00:22:04 PEDLIK, Marta   Under 16 Female 45
79 00:22:11 ANDERSON, Hamish   Under 11 Male 107
80 00:22:11 ANDERSON, Chreag   16+ Male 108
81 00:22:16 BYRNE, Joseph   Under 11 Male 37
82 00:22:16 WALKER, Barney   Under 11 Male 66
83 00:22:16 BYRNE, Conor   16+ Male 93
84 00:22:19 AGG, Victoria   Under 11 Female 90
85 00:22:19 ARMSTRONG, Amy   Under 11 Female 34
86 00:22:25 LISIEWILZ, Will   Under 11 Male 25
87 00:22:25 TAYLOR, Ben   Under 11 Male 78
88 00:22:26 GERARD, Karen   16+ Female 26
89 00:22:27 TAYLOR, Alan   16+ Male 79
90 00:22:59 WOODS, Josh   Under 11 Male 112
91 00:22:59 WOODS, Jamie   16+ Male 110
92 00:23:16 THOMAS, Karen   16+ Female 73
93 00:23:20 WESTGATE, Antony   16+ Male 82
94 00:23:22 CASSON, Daniel   Under 11 Male 100
95 00:23:29 ARMSTRONG, Katie   Under 16 Female 35
96 00:23:41 SHARP, Louis   Under 11 Male 18
97 00:23:42 MASSON, Norma   16+ Female 19
98 00:23:59 CASSON, Robert   Under 11 Male 89
99 00:24:08 WATSON, Emily   Under 11 Female 54
100 00:24:16 WELLS, Leah   Under 16 Female 80
101 00:24:36 WESTGATE, Nicola   16+ Female 83
102 00:24:41 MASON, Issy   Under 16 Female 69
103 00:24:58 CASSON, Thomas   Under 11 Male 88
104 00:24:59 CASSON, James   16+ Male 101
105 00:25:29 WEEKS, Paul   16+ Male 21
106 00:25:29 WEEKS, Steve   16+ Male 20
107 00:25:45 LOCKETT, Vicky   16+ Female 44
108 00:26:15 FRANCIS, Mary   Under 11 Female 74
109 00:26:24 DAVIES, Aiden   Under 11 Male 47
110 00:26:27 TRAFFORP, Aaron   16+ Male 129
111 00:26:27 DEARLAE, Sara   16+ Female 128
112 00:26:41 MORRIS, Jessica   Under 11 Female 22
113 00:26:41 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn   16+ Female 24
114 00:27:29 YEATES, Peter   Under 11 Male 114
115 00:27:29 YEATES, Guy   16+ Male 115
116 00:27:34 WALTERS, Paula   16+ Female 76
117 00:27:45 GELDER, Stephanie   Under 16 Female 5
118 00:27:49 GELDER, Yvonne   16+ Female 3
119 00:28:24 WALTERS, Lititia   Under 16 Female 75
120 00:28:33 D'CRUZE, Sienna   Under 11 Female 32
121 00:28:33 D'CRUZE, Chris   16+ Male 33
122 00:29:03 YEATES, Olivia   Under 11 Female 116
123 00:29:03 YEATES, Wendy   16+ Female 117
124 00:30:17 COX, Caitlin   Under 11 Female 64
125 00:30:54 DAVIES, Evie   Under 11 Female 46
126 00:30:54 GRIFFTHS, Paul   16+ Male 48
127 00:30:56 BROOMFIELD, Lucy   16+ Female 132
128 00:30:56 CONLAR, Alexander   Under 11 Male 133