Didcot 5 Results - 2013

The event took place on July 7th 2013.

Results

Five Mile Race (148 finishers)
Fun Run (102 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Position Time Name Club Category Number
1 00:25:38 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers Male V40 30
2 00:26:47 CORNISH, Jonathan White Horse Harriers Senior Male 104
3 00:28:15 CRONE, Gary   Male V40 116
4 00:28:37 GAME, Kevin Woodstock Harriers Senior Male 48
5 00:29:18 SKILBECK, Richard Headington Road Runners Male V40 92
6 00:29:46 PRICE, Trevor Swindon Harriers Male V40 119
7 00:30:17 WOODS, John Headington Road Runners Senior Male 82
8 00:30:24 ROBERTS, Steve Handy Cross Joggers Male V40 94
9 00:30:35 CLARKE, Tristan Headington Road Runners Senior Male 139
10 00:30:43 ELLIS, Chris Witney Road Runners Senior Male 70
11 00:30:45 ALLAWAY, Dean Reading Road Runners Senior Male 39
12 00:30:52 THATCHER, Dean Wargrave Runners Senior Male 14
13 00:31:04 WEEKS, Adrain Alchester Senior Male 31
14 00:31:11 THORP, Stuart Oxford City AC Male V60 102
15 00:31:15 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham Male V40 152
16 00:31:31 KIRSOPP, Brian Reading Joggers Male V50 127
17 00:31:41 MOSS, James Kidlington AC Male V40 54
18 00:31:48 TAYLOR, Eddie   Male V50 160
19 00:31:50 BRUCE, Jessica Headington Road Runners Senior Women 73
20 00:31:51 FINNIGAN, James Kidlington AC Senior Male 69
21 00:32:16 USHER, Samantha Alchester Female V35 53
22 00:32:37 WILKINS, Melanie Belgrave Senior Women 106
23 00:32:57 LAWTON, James   Male V40 163
24 00:33:04 GILES, Antony Witney Road Runners Senior Male 122
25 00:33:11 SHEPHERD, Matthew Swansea University Running Club Senior Male 146
26 00:33:25 HUTCHINGS, Kate Alchester Female V35 121
27 00:33:36 HOPKINS, Adrienne Headington Road Runners Female V35 93
28 00:33:53 PORTER, James   Male V40 118
29 00:34:10 SPENCER, Phill   Male V40 20
30 00:34:13 EDWARDS, Anne Headington Road Runners Senior Women 103
31 00:34:22 HARRISON, Jake Woodstock Harriers Senior Male 49
32 00:34:27 DAVIES, Jeff Meirionnydd RC Male V60 109
33 00:34:37 WOLANSKI, Sandra Headington Road Runners Female V45 87
34 00:34:55 HARRISON, Alan Woodstock Harriers Male V40 28
35 00:34:59 BRAMHAM, Peter cherwell runners Male V60 135
36 00:35:04 GREENHILL, John Kidlington AC Male V50 149
37 00:35:06 JONES, Nigel   Senior Male 136
38 00:35:07 CHARD, Ken Witney Road Runners Male V50 100
39 00:35:08 NEALE, Ulen Headington Road Runners Male V40 110
40 00:35:10 SCOTT-LANGLEY, Thomas   Senior Male 76
41 00:35:13 CLARKE, Gareth   Senior Male 150
42 00:35:25 RUSSELL, Alan Maidenhead AC Male V50 120
43 00:35:28 SMITH, Nicola Headington Road Runners Senior Women 131
44 00:35:36 GATLAND, Alice   Senior Women 143
45 00:35:43 NUTTALL, Alix   Male V40 96
46 00:35:53 THATCHER, Jenna Wargrave Runners Female V35 15
47 00:35:56 ABDILLAHI, Yusuf   Senior Male 126
48 00:35:59 ALLEN, Martin   Male V50 154
49 00:36:04 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington AC Male V60 8
50 00:36:07 CONBETH, Anthony   Senior Male 115
51 00:36:08 CLARK, David Herts Phoenix Male V60 42
52 00:36:12 REES, Ian White Horse Harriers Male V50 80
53 00:36:16 JACOBS, Luke   Senior Male 134
54 00:36:34 WELLINGS, Joe   Senior Male 155
55 00:36:36 HOSIER, Liam Kidlington AC Senior Male 45
56 00:36:43 CAPSTICK, Martin   Male V40 145
57 00:36:45 VIRGO, John   Senior Male 107
58 00:36:48 FAROPPA, James   Male V40 158
59 00:36:50 WILLIAMSON, Kate Eynsham Female V55 36
60 00:36:54 MCKAY, Murray   Senior Male 151
61 00:37:00 WIGGINS, Graham White Horse Harriers Senior Male 1
62 00:37:06 SUTTON, Andy   Male V40 101
63 00:37:08 PRICE, Colin Team Kennet Male V50 2
64 00:37:29 NEVILL, Michael cherwell runners Senior Male 64
65 00:37:34 DOLAN, Wayne   Male V40 148
66 00:37:39 BUDGEN, Angela   Female V35 138
67 00:37:49 PONTING, David   Male V50 21
68 00:37:54 SHEETH, Suzie White Horse Harriers Senior Women 25
69 00:38:14 GARSIDE, Nik Alchester Male V40 46
70 00:38:15 WALKER, Tom   Senior Male 147
71 00:38:15 BLACK, Katy Witney Road Runners Senior Women 114
72 00:38:30 PEVERILL, Derek Vale of Aylesbury Male V60 38
73 00:38:48 BURNETT, Alex Kidlington AC Senior Male 41
74 00:38:50 TAYLOR, Rob   Senior Male 88
75 00:38:54 CLARKE, Lisa Woodstock Harriers Female V35 61
76 00:39:01 SEARCH, Michael Kidlington AC Male V60 65
77 00:39:37 SMITH, Paul   Male V40 125
78 00:40:15 GROVES, Peter Abingdon Ambler Male V50 165
79 00:40:23 FOLEY, Matthew   Senior Male 161
80 00:40:26 SHEPHERD, Mike   Male V50 62
81 00:40:37 TERRY, Philippa Abingdon Ambler Female V45 19
82 00:40:40 CHANNON, Matthew   Senior Male 12
83 00:40:43 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn   Female V45 98
84 00:40:48 BATEMAN, Gary   Senior Male 22
85 00:40:50 HOBBS, Paul   Male V40 156
86 00:40:54 ASHDOWNE, Liz Woodstock Harriers Senior Women 26
87 00:40:57 STREAMS, Antony Reading Road Runners Male V50 44
88 00:41:02 JIMENEZ-RUIZ, Ernesto   Senior Male 52
89 00:41:20 WEEKS, Steve   Senior Male 27
90 00:41:24 SMITH, Adrain Woodstock Harriers Male V40 23
91 00:41:34 COOPER, James   Senior Male 137
92 00:41:38 ROBINSON, Peter   Male V50 18
93 00:41:47 GILLESPIE, Andy   Male V50 153
94 00:41:49 SAYER, David   Male V60 112
95 00:41:58 MCCORMACK, John Witney Road Runners Male V60 5
96 00:42:04 EGGLETON, Dave Didcot Wave Joggers Male V40 37
97 00:42:16 HODKIN, Simon Headington Road Runners Male V40 97
98 00:42:33 TAYLOR, Matthew   Senior Male 6
99 00:42:34 WILLOUGHBY, John   Male V40 166
100 00:42:37 ROBERTS, Sarah Handy Cross Joggers Female V45 95
101 00:42:38 BERRYMAN-BOUSQUEST, Valerie Woodstock Harriers Female V35 34
102 00:42:41 NEWTON-MOLD, Jeremy   Male V60 63
103 00:42:46 COLLINS, Michael Kidlington AC Male V60 66
104 00:42:49 MORRIS, Pete Reading Road Runners Male V50 141
105 00:42:58 ANDERSON, Anton   Male V50 83
106 00:43:18 PECHY, Patricia   Female V35 108
107 00:43:25 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester Male V60 123
108 00:43:47 RUSHBY, Paul Witney Road Runners Male V50 29
109 00:43:49 HOLFORD, Nora Kidlington AC Female V45 47
110 00:43:53 PENTON, Clifford Abingdon Ambler Male V40 140
111 00:43:58 HANCOX, Colin   Male V50 105
112 00:44:17 CASSELLS, Joanna   Female V35 43
113 00:44:43 MITCHELL, Stephen   Male V50 74
114 00:45:11 LLEWELLYN, Natasha   Senior Women 130
115 00:45:14 KNIGHTS, Tracy   Female V35 144
116 00:45:18 KINGSTON, Mark   Male V40 159
117 00:45:36 GOODALL, Jackie   Female V35 50
118 00:45:58 BARON-LE ROUX, Coralie   Female V35 57
119 00:46:02 DANBURY, Richard   Male V60 60
120 00:46:03 TRAYNOR, Adele   Senior Women 40
121 00:46:13 PENDLEBURY, Michael   Male V50 85
122 00:46:15 COOPER, Keri Witney Road Runners Senior Women 124
123 00:47:06 WILSON, Patricia Abingdon Ambler Female V55 128
124 00:47:18 CHILTON, John Reading Road Runners Male V60 117
125 00:47:35 DEAN, Lisa   Female V35 142
126 00:47:43 HUTCHINGS, Caroline Abingdon Ambler Senior Women 56
127 00:47:56 HIGGINSON, Alison run in england Female V35 86
128 00:47:58 SMITH, Helen Abingdon Ambler Senior Women 79
129 00:48:11 SEADON, Mark   Male V40 67
130 00:48:11 KIELY, Kevin   Male V40 133
131 00:48:30 SMITH, Claire   Female V35 164
132 00:48:33 BIRCHALL, Annie   Female V45 132
133 00:48:44 SMITH, Philip   Senior Male 162
134 00:49:28 SLEETH, Kate   Senior Women 24
135 00:49:44 NOVAK, Claire   Female V45 51
136 00:50:29 LLEWELLYN, Louise   Female V45 129
137 00:50:31 WEBB, Rose Radley AC Female V55 59
138 00:51:04 BATTEN, Suzanne   Female V35 90
139 00:51:27 SAYER, Nicholette Reading Road Runners Female V55 111
140 00:52:55 RENMANT, Jill   Female V45 81
141 00:52:55 NEUMANN, Karin   Female V45 78
142 00:53:25 ROBERTSON, Geoffrey   Male V40 13
143 00:53:29 POLLEY, Keith Abingdon Ambler Male V60 157
144 00:54:00 MORTON, Laura   Senior Women 7
145 00:57:03 BAKER, Emma Witney Road Runners Female V35 113
146 00:58:28 KING, Des Abingdon Ambler Male V60 77
147 00:59:08 MITCHELL, Jo Bearbrook Joggers Female V45 75
148 01:02:11 FOWLER, Suzanne   Female V35 16
Fun Run
Position Time Name Club Category Number
1 00:12:43 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon Ambler under 11 365
2 00:13:17 O'CONNOR, Jessica Oxford City AC under 16 325
3 00:13:26 SUTTON, Daniel   under 11 333
4 00:14:00 BURTON, Rachel Radley AC under 16 308
5 00:14:21 BURTON, Lauren Radley AC under 16 307
6 00:14:26 AGG, Kieran   under 16 375
7 00:14:53 BEECH, Kieran     395
8 00:14:58 BEECH, Marcus   under 11 396
9 00:14:59 CHANNON, Jack   under 11 303
10 00:15:01 ELKIRATE, Nawal   under 16 360
11 00:15:01 WILLMOTT, Oscar   under 11 322
12 00:15:51 KENNEDY, Freddie   under 11 384
13 00:16:10 USHER, Georgia   under 11 350
14 00:16:16 CASSON, Robert   under 11 392
15 00:16:19 CHANNON, Ryan   under 11 301
16 00:16:29 GODWIN, Emily   under 16 302
17 00:16:36 STRADLING, Benedict   under 11 323
18 00:16:51 JOHNSON, Martyn     368
19 00:16:56 TOWNEND, Andrew Affric   under 11 337
20 00:17:01 MADGE, Joseph   under 16 405
21 00:17:18 JOHNSON, Robert   under 11 369
22 00:17:22 DANDY, Heather   under 11 317
23 00:17:22 DENDY, Caroline     387
24 00:17:34 MASON, Charlie   under 11 397
25 00:17:40 KNIGHT, William   under 11 367
26 00:17:40 COULCHER-PORTER, Oliver   under 11 356
27 00:17:43 WOODS, Charlotte   under 16 370
28 00:17:50 CLEARLY, Mollie   under 11 314
29 00:17:54 FISHER, Thomas   under 11 379
30 00:17:55 STOCK, Callum   under 11 383
31 00:18:27 WALTERS, Lititia   under 16 354
32 00:18:27 CLARKE, Gareth     357
33 00:18:33 LEAVER, Alex   under 11 335
34 00:18:39 CLEARY, Jack   under 11 313
35 00:18:44 KINGSTON, Rachel     378
36 00:18:47 SEADON, Matty   under 16 312
37 00:18:47 TOWNEND, Iona   under 16 338
38 00:18:55 TOWNEND, John     336
39 00:19:13 BENTON, Linda     334
40 00:19:15 WOODS, Katie   under 11 372
41 00:19:55 NUTTAL, Emily   under 16 330
42 00:19:55 NUTTALL, Alix     329
43 00:20:03 SHARP, William   under 11 362
44 00:20:06 AGG, Rebecca   under 11 377
45 00:20:14 CASSON, Daniel   under 11 393
46 00:20:16 WOODS, Josh   under 11 371
47 00:20:16 WOODS, Jamie     373
48 00:20:43 COUDRET, Mael   under 16 374
49 00:20:50 SHARP, Louis   under 11 363
50 00:20:51 COHEN, Daan   under 11 399
51 00:20:53 BALLARD, Molly   under 11 344
52 00:21:02 ARMSTRONG, Amy   under 16 388
53 00:21:02 ARMSTRONG, Philip     389
54 00:21:10 DRISCOLL, Eddie   under 11 386
55 00:21:10 DRISCOLL, John     385
56 00:21:17 DEAN, Amy   under 11 352
57 00:21:18 TURNER, Beth     390
58 00:21:27 DEAN, Harry   under 11 351
59 00:21:30 JACKMAN, Tracy     391
60 00:21:31 LISIEWILZ, Will   under 11 331
61 00:21:36 GERARD, Karen     332
62 00:21:36 CASSON, James     394
63 00:21:39 ELKIRATE, Salwa   under 11 361
64 00:21:50 MORRIS, Benjamin   under 11 327
65 00:21:53 FRANCIS, Mary   under 11 364
66 00:21:53 FRANCIS, Adrian     366
67 00:22:05 DUFF, Jack   under 16 406
68 00:22:13 SEADON, Mark     311
69 00:22:20 BESFORD, Ella   under 16 401
70 00:22:35 BRIND, Billy   under 11 349
71 00:23:07 JONES, Maya   under 11 348
72 00:23:07 JONES, Simon     347
73 00:23:18 GOODALL, Louisa   under 11 310
74 00:23:18 GOODALL, Grant Abingdon Ambler   309
75 00:24:03 RICKARD, Thomas   under 11 320
76 00:24:07 WEEKS, Paul     304
77 00:24:12 SMITH, Lucy   under 11 321
78 00:24:21 PHELPS, Julie     343
79 00:24:21 BARNETT, Tate   under 11 318
80 00:24:23 JUDGE, Emma   under 11 319
81 00:24:23 GROOME, Lauren   under 11 316
82 00:24:27 STOCK, Amelia   under 11 380
83 00:24:27 STOCK, Megan   under 11 382
84 00:24:27 STOCK, Lesley     381
85 00:24:29 GACHUI, Jolene   under 11 315
86 00:24:39 AGG, Victoria   under 16 376
87 00:24:42 TUNKS, Charlotte   under 11 402
88 00:25:34 MASON, Issy   under 16 398
89 00:25:39 MADGE, Elizabth   under 11 404
90 00:25:56 DUFF, Caroline     407
91 00:26:21 D'CRUZE, Sienna   under 11 341
92 00:26:22 FOSTER, Judy     342
93 00:26:45 MORRIS, Jessica   under 11 328
94 00:26:45 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn     326
95 00:27:31 WALTERS, Don   under 11 355
96 00:27:34 WALTERS, Paula     353
97 00:28:24 SMITH, Freya   under 11 358
98 00:28:28 SMITH, Monty   under 11 359
99 00:33:46 BLACK, Rosie   under 11 345
100 00:33:46 BLACK, Gaby     346
101 00:34:51 WEEKS, Gemma   under 11 403
102 00:34:51 WEEKS, Steve     305