Didcot 5 Results - 2014

The event took place on July 6th 2014.

Results

Five Mile Race (228 finishers)
Fun Run (117 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Place Time Name Team Category Entrant No
1 00:25:42 CORNISH, Jonathan White Horse Harriers county champs senior men 49
2 00:26:26 MILLER, Alexander Datchet Dashers   163
3 00:26:36 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers MV40 82
4 00:27:11 PLANK, Darryl Reading Road Runners   146
5 00:27:15 JEGOU, Paul   MV40 189
6 00:27:19 BARNES, Steve Newbury Athlectics MV40 30
7 00:27:52 TYRELL, Mark Oxford City AC   192
8 00:28:15 STOREY, Robert Eynsham MV40 148
9 00:28:36 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners FV35 60
10 00:28:41 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers MV40 127
11 00:28:53 BARRY, Jason stroud and district MV40 109
12 00:29:07 SKILBECK, Richard Headington Road Runners MV40 112
13 00:29:18 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave FV35 40
14 00:29:20 INESON, Martin     153
15 00:29:39 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham MV40 225
16 00:29:43 SMITH, Andrew Reading Road Runners   154
17 00:29:48 MARLEY, Nigel Oxford City AC   67
18 00:29:50 STICKLEY, Andrew Alchester county champs senior men 97
19 00:29:51 O'GORMAN, Shaun Alchester MV40 185
20 00:30:04 MASSER, Rachel Woodstock Harriers FV35 171
21 00:30:07 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon Ambler MV50 57
22 00:30:08 GROVE, Nigel   MV40 215
23 00:30:10 LAMBOURN, Ian White Horse Harriers MV50 7
24 00:30:15 FERRIS, Graham Witney Road Runners MV40 65
25 00:30:17 CLARKE, Tristan Headington Road Runners county champs senior men 21
26 00:30:20 CUMULKA, Tadeusz     39
27 00:30:28 VAUGHAN, Bryan Woodstock Harriers MV60 204
28 00:30:35 ALDER, Matt Eynsham   195
29 00:30:40 LOWIES, Kenny Headington Road Runners MV40 203
30 00:30:50 WEEKS, Adrain Alchester   26
31 00:30:51 CATCHLOVE, Neil Lordshill Road Runners   73
32 00:30:53 RENDELL, Sarah Alchester FV35 196
33 00:31:00 PHELPS, Andy Headington Road Runners MV50 116
34 00:31:05 HOSKINS, Caroline Reading Road Runners FV45 202
35 00:31:15 CAYLEY, Seth Headington Road Runners county champs senior men 12
36 00:31:25 SPENCER, Phill   MV50 33
37 00:31:30 DODWELL, Edward Reading Road Runners MV50 216
38 00:31:42 BAGNELL, Jamie     232
39 00:31:47 READ, Keith Witney Road Runners MV40 79
40 00:31:49 PRITCHARD, Simon   MV40 194
41 00:32:00 LAWTON, James   MV40 167
42 00:32:03 KEATING, Paul Abingdon Ambler   151
43 00:32:08 CAMPBELL, Rebecca Headington Road Runners county champs senior female 11
44 00:32:12 BRIDGES, Denise Woodstock Harriers FV35 31
45 00:32:19 USHER, Samantha Alchester FV35 61
46 00:32:23 SILVEY, Melvin Reading Road Runners MV50 145
47 00:32:27 BARKER, Jon Headington Road Runners MV40 91
48 00:32:45 GRIFFITHS, John   MV50 41
49 00:32:48 HALL, Anthony Maidenhead AC   168
50 00:32:57 POLLARD, David     218
51 00:32:57 JONES, Kevin Reading Road Runners MV50 107
52 00:33:01 BENN, Toby Headington Road Runners MV60 34
53 00:33:03 GRAY, Nikki Reading Road Runners   98
54 00:33:04 HOULT, Nigel Reading Road Runners MV60 29
55 00:33:17 HARRISON, Jake Woodstock Harriers   144
56 00:33:23 MORLEY, Nick Witney Road Runners MV40 214
57 00:33:27 CHURCH, Andy Witney Road Runners MV50 165
58 00:33:33 HOPKINS, Adrienne Headington Road Runners FV35 111
59 00:33:39 WOLANSKI, Sandra Headington Road Runners FV45 9
60 00:33:42 MONYHAM, Lewis     243
61 00:33:46 GRAY, Carey Woodstock Harriers MV50 212
62 00:33:47 EVANS, Adi   MV40 164
63 00:33:48 STOTT, Freddie Alchester   166
64 00:33:49 DAVIES, Jeff Meirionnydd RC MV60 180
65 00:33:51 PEARCE, Rachel     141
66 00:33:51 SHEPHERD, Matt Abingdon Vale Trialthon Club   199
67 00:33:52 DAY, David White Horse Harriers MV50 118
68 00:34:03 JACOBS, Luke     178
69 00:34:18 FIDLER, Emilie Alchester FV35 123
70 00:34:32 HARRISON, Alan Woodstock Harriers MV40 27
71 00:34:32 CASWELL, David Reading Road Runners MV40 207
72 00:34:35 BYRNE, Peter Slinn Alstars MV40 115
73 00:34:36 FELTON, Alistair Headington Road Runners county champs senior men 95
74 00:34:39 KINGHAM, David   MV50 250
75 00:34:42 SLATER, Clive Headington Road Runners MV40 90
76 00:34:43 PHILLIPS, Jonathan Compton Harriers MV50 208
77 00:34:48 PIXTON, Andrew White Horse Harriers MV50 130
78 00:34:49 FINNIGAN, James Kidlington AC   242
79 00:34:50 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington AC FV35 78
80 00:34:52 CHAUNDY, Hayley White Horse Harriers county champs senior female 83
81 00:34:53 RIDEWOOD, Martin Oxford City AC MV40 205
82 00:34:54 WARBURTON, Patrick     233
83 00:34:55 KILCOYNE, David     211
84 00:35:05 RUSSELL, Alan Maidenhead AC MV50 188
85 00:35:15 COURT, Claire Alchester FV35 197
86 00:35:19 JOHNSTONE, Caroline     183
87 00:35:22 HOGARTH, Tim Reading Road Runners MV40 131
88 00:35:30 CREASEY, Mark Eynsham MV50 75
89 00:35:35 WELLINGS, Joe   county champs senior men 23
90 00:35:38 SILTO, Bill Swindon Harriers MV60 44
91 00:35:40 BRAME, Paul Headington Road Runners MV40 54
92 00:35:46 WIGGINS, Graham White Horse Harriers   176
93 00:35:52 CLARK, David Herts Phoenix MV60 94
94 00:35:54 FREIER, Matt     113
95 00:36:00 NUTTALL, Alix   MV40 187
96 00:36:09 SHEPLEY, Mark   MV50 181
97 00:36:15 CANTWELL, Sue Woodstock Harriers FV35 128
98 00:36:24 BIRCHALL, Tom     220
99 00:36:26 EDWARDS, Tony   county champs senior men 13
100 00:36:31 LENEHAM, Dominic   MV60 86
101 00:36:36 COOPER, James     224
102 00:36:37 BUGDEN, Angela   FV35 74
103 00:36:38 BENNETT, Rachel White Horse Harriers FV35 72
104 00:36:39 PRITCHARD, Glyn banbury harriers MV60 193
105 00:36:40 PYNER, Sharon Isle of Wight Road Runners county champs senior female 59
106 00:36:48 JEDNOWICZ, Jared     149
107 00:37:02 DOLLINGER, Manfred     249
108 00:37:06 JOHNSON, Matthew Headington Road Runners MV50 48
109 00:37:06 BLACKBURN, Teresa Woodstock Harriers FV35 70
110 00:37:08 WILLIAMS, Kate Eynsham FV55 143
111 00:37:17 COWLS, Steve Headington Road Runners MV50 50
112 00:37:18 BAILEY, Sheila White Horse Harriers FV55 121
113 00:37:23 READ, Julie Woodstock Harriers FV35 80
114 00:37:26 SMITH, Graham White Horse Harriers MV50 184
115 00:37:40 SMITH, Paul   MV40 247
116 00:37:44 KIDDIE, James Reading Road Runners MV60 3
117 00:37:46 LISTER, Philip Headington Road Runners MV50 99
118 00:37:47 MARSHALL, Howard Headington Road Runners MV60 5
119 00:37:58 SHERWOOD, Will   MV40 191
120 00:38:15 STOBIE, Gemma Reading Road Runners   157
121 00:38:18 SCOTT, Catriona Headington Road Runners FV35 173
122 00:38:19 GLANS, Sisser cherwell runners FV35 217
123 00:38:23 MATHEWS, Imogen Headington Road Runners FV55 47
124 00:38:29 FRANCIS, Adrian   MV40 160
125 00:38:33 CHANNON, Matthew     170
126 00:38:36 JONES, Laura Witney Road Runners FV35 85
127 00:38:41 VARNEY, Natasha Headington Road Runners FV35 55
128 00:38:52 MORGAN, Keith Witney Road Runners MV60 172
129 00:38:54 SHARP, Richard   MV40 234
130 00:38:55 NEALE, Ulen Headington Road Runners MV40 62
131 00:38:56 STREAMS, Antony Reading Road Runners MV50 6
132 00:39:02 JOHNSON, Phil Slinn Alstars MV40 114
133 00:39:03 EVANS, Tess Eynsham FV35 226
134 00:39:04 PENNINGTON, Julia Abingdon Ambler FV45 206
135 00:39:07 BERRYMAN-BOUSQUEST, Valerie Woodstock Harriers FV35 64
136 00:39:15 JONES, James     236
137 00:39:25 HUNT, Karen   FV45 136
138 00:39:26 MOSS, Tracey Witney Road Runners FV45 100
139 00:39:30 BOWLES, Rachael Alchester FV35 22
140 00:39:31 HOPGOOD, Sharon Abingdon Ambler FV35 2
141 00:39:34 WHITE, Zoe Woodstock Harriers FV35 92
142 00:39:41 WRIGHT, Linda Reading Road Runners FV55 223
143 00:40:07 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn   FV45 108
144 00:40:12 BIRCHALL, Annie   FV45 219
145 00:40:12 ROBINSON, Emily     150
146 00:40:14 HOBBS, Paul   MV40 77
147 00:40:16 BARRY, Alison Headington Road Runners FV45 241
148 00:40:20 SMITH, Philip     235
149 00:40:44 MILLATT, Wendy   FV55 122
150 00:40:47 ROBINSON, Peter   MV50 42
151 00:40:51 WEEKS, Steve     45
152 00:40:52 NORRIS, Graham   MV60 25
153 00:40:53 SMITH, Adrain Woodstock Harriers MV40 53
154 00:40:58 HODKIN, Simon Headington Road Runners MV50 28
155 00:40:59 BEDFORD, Liz Abingdon Ambler FV45 58
156 00:41:01 SEARCH, Michael Kidlington AC MV60 84
157 00:41:09 FOLEY, Matthew     103
158 00:41:10 CAVE, Robin   MV50 227
159 00:41:12 MACASKILL, Linda Headington Road Runners FV45 24
160 00:41:13 HANCOX, Colin   MV50 110
161 00:41:14 RUSHBY, Paul Witney Road Runners MV50 126
162 00:41:17 COLLINS, Michael Kidlington AC MV60 182
163 00:41:19 WILLCOCK, Clive Abingdon Ambler MV40 156
164 00:41:23 MORLEY, Cathy Witney Road Runners FV45 213
165 00:41:26 NELSON, Emma Alchester   155
166 00:41:28 DOVER, Rachel   FV35 244
167 00:41:34 MORRIS, Stuart   MV40 231
168 00:41:59 BALLANTYNE, John   MV40 152
169 00:42:04 NEWTON-MOLD, Jeremy   MV60 4
170 00:42:16 SAYER, David Reading Joggers MV60 68
171 00:42:28 FOLEY, Chris     105
172 00:42:33 MOSS, Katherine   FV35 134
173 00:42:40 BATES, Martin   MV40 190
174 00:42:45 HARPER, Stephen     251
175 00:42:56 HENSHALL, Annelies Alchester   229
176 00:42:59 WALKER, Gerald   MV60 245
177 00:43:04 GASCOIENE, Ian   MV50 119
178 00:43:07 CONNOLLY, Sarah     93
179 00:43:20 GILLESPIE, Andy   MV50 228
180 00:43:28 CARTER, Emma Headington Road Runners FV35 209
181 00:43:46 WILCOCK, Celine Tring RC FV35 14
182 00:43:46 PEVERILL, Derek Vale of Aylesbury MV60 129
183 00:43:47 ROBERTSON, Geoffrey Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. MV40 32
184 00:43:48 KINNAIRD, Alison   FV35 162
185 00:44:09 THOMAS, Bob Reading Road Runners MV60 222
186 00:44:14 PENDLEBURY, Michael   MV50 88
187 00:44:39 MOGER, Anne Abingdon Ambler FV55 230
188 00:44:57 BOWER, Helen Abingdon Ambler   56
189 00:44:58 SCOTT, John   MV40 63
190 00:44:59 BLOWFIELD, Cheryl   FV35 137
191 00:45:00 CUMMINGS, Annie     124
192 00:45:02 HARDING-BROWN, Sandra Headington Road Runners FV45 37
193 00:45:10 THOMAS, Jamies Reading Road Runners MV60 221
194 00:45:46 MUDD, Barrington   MV60 179
195 00:46:08 CLARK, Tammy     200
196 00:46:10 TAPPIN, Paul   MV40 19
197 00:46:13 PEERS, Pam     246
198 00:46:22 HOOPER, Gary   MV40 186
199 00:46:58 WEST, Hannah Witney Road Runners FV55 102
200 00:47:00 DITTMAR, Jenna     210
201 00:47:05 BESFORD, Susie   FV45 159
202 00:47:17 BUXEY, Rebecca     125
203 00:47:37 SHEPHERD, Nigel     198
204 00:47:48 BENZING, Alma   FV45 66
205 00:47:57 CHILTON, John Reading Road Runners MV60 96
206 00:47:58 WOODLEY, Jo     135
207 00:48:00 MILLIGAN, Elisa     140
208 00:48:04 COLLINS, Julie   FV45 87
209 00:48:35 COX, Rachel   FV35 71
210 00:49:11 GREGORY, Harriet     237
211 00:49:55 SMITH, Pamela Headington Road Runners FV55 76
212 00:51:22 JONES, Sharon   FV35 238
213 00:51:23 COLLINS, Nigel   MV60 158
214 00:51:39 DOEL, Sheila Headington Road Runners MV60 36
215 00:52:05 SAYER, Nicholette Reading Road Runners FV55 69
216 00:52:26 BROWN, Lena   FV55 177
217 00:52:30 PATEMAN, Carmen     132
218 00:52:35 ADAMS, Nicola   FV35 175
219 00:52:35 CHAMBERLAIN, Mark   MV40 248
220 00:56:11 BARKER, Chloe     201
221 00:56:34 GARROD, Debbie   FV55 89
222 00:57:27 VILLIERS, Kit   MV60 239
223 00:58:05 EGGLETON, Samantha   FV35 20
224 00:58:31 LOVELOCK, Linsday   FV35 138
225 00:58:34 CROW, Jo   FV35 139
226 00:58:35 POAR, Lauren     133
227 00:59:33 CANTY, Peter   MV40 142
228 00:59:38 DEBENHAM, Claire     174
Fun Run
Place Time Name Team Category Entrant No
1 00:12:13 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon Ambler Under 16 Male 13
2 00:12:17 RIDEWOOD, Chloe   Under 16 female 52
3 00:13:38 SUTTON, Daniel   Under 16 Male 86
4 00:13:45 BURTON, Rachel Radley AC Under 16 female 50
5 00:13:49 BEECH, Marcus   Under11 Male 112
6 00:14:00 LAWTON, Elias   Under 16 Male 41
7 00:14:06 LAWTON, Sebastian   Under11 Male 40
8 00:14:07 LAWTON, Jim     42
9 00:14:13 BLAKE, Mike     109
10 00:14:29 BURTON, Lauren Radley AC Under 16 female 51
11 00:14:34 CHANNON, Jack   Under11 Male 45
12 00:14:44 NORKETT, Andrew   Under11 Male 95
13 00:15:14 MCINTYRE, Sean   Under 16 Male 16
14 00:15:18 BEECH, Kieran     113
15 00:15:18 STOREY, Julia   NDB 67
16 00:15:20 USHER, Georgia   Under 11 female 32
17 00:15:25 MCDONALD, Ciaran     18
18 00:15:38 MUNDY, Stuart     76
19 00:15:46 LEECH, Mark     19
20 00:15:51 HEARN, Danny     103
21 00:16:00 TOWNEND, Andrew Affric   Under11 Male 57
22 00:16:41 DRYSDALE, Joseph   Under11 Male 122
23 00:16:42 STOREY, Owen Eynsham Under 16 Male 68
24 00:16:43 CHANNON, Ryan   Under 16 Male 46
25 00:16:43 ARMSTRONG, Philip     75
26 00:16:58 GREGORY, Eddie   Under11 Male 36
27 00:17:15 TOWNEND, John     60
28 00:17:23 SEADEN, Matthew   Under 16 Male 56
29 00:17:24 SEADEN, Mark     55
30 00:17:33 WILSON, Joseph   Under11 Male 88
31 00:17:33 WILSON, Danny   Under11 Male 89
32 00:17:54 SHARP, Carys   Under 11 female 33
33 00:17:56 DRYSDALE, Dougie   Under11 Male 120
34 00:17:56 DRYDALE, Darren     121
35 00:18:04 DELOZIER, Rebecca     21
36 00:18:50 ARMSTRONG, Amy   Under 16 female 74
37 00:19:15 SHARP, William   Under11 Male 3
38 00:19:19 SHARP, Louis   Under11 Male 4
39 00:19:31 DEAN, Aimee   Under 11 female 82
40 00:19:37 WILSON, Luke   Under11 Male 87
41 00:19:37 WILSON, Paul Serpentine Running Club   90
42 00:19:37 MCKAY, Kirstie     20
43 00:19:37 FISHER, Barry     25
44 00:19:51 KIELY, Ryan   Under 16 Male 78
45 00:20:01 TOWNEND, Iona   Under 16 female 58
46 00:20:13 DEAN, Harry   Under11 Male 81
47 00:20:15 CASSON, Daniel   Under11 Male 96
48 00:20:15 WHITTINGTON, Luke   Under11 Male 12
49 00:20:16 WHITTINGTON, Laura   Under 16 female 11
50 00:20:22 WROBEL, Agnieszka     23
51 00:20:23 MORRIS, Benjamin   Under 16 Male 15
52 00:20:24 MORRIS, Nancy-lynn     104
53 00:20:41 THORNTON, Sam   Under11 Male 30
54 00:20:41 THORNTON, Mark     29
55 00:20:52 COUDRET, Mael   Under 16 Male 77
56 00:21:02 PAYNE, Niamh   Under 16 female 69
57 00:21:27 GILLESPIE, James   Under 16 Male 66
58 00:21:49 SMITH, Monty   Under11 Male 34
59 00:21:51 SMITH, Philip     35
60 00:21:51 JACKMAN, Tracy     110
61 00:22:07 NORKETT, Rebecca   Under 11 female 94
62 00:22:07 NORKETT, Kathy     93
63 00:22:10 BLAKE, Owen   Under11 Male 105
64 00:22:11 GOODALL, Louisa   Under 11 female 2
65 00:22:11 GOODALL, Grant     1
66 00:22:21 BLAKE, Ryan   Under11 Male 106
67 00:22:24 BESFORD, Harriet   Under 11 female 7
68 00:22:32 KIELY, Sophie   Under 11 female 79
69 00:22:32 KIELY, Kevin     80
70 00:22:42 BRIND, Billy   Under 16 Male 53
71 00:22:46 FISHER, Luke   Under11 Male 26
72 00:22:49 LYNN, Bonnie   Under 11 female 39
73 00:22:51 WROBEL, Daria   Under 16 female 22
74 00:23:00 DANZEY, Rebecca     71
75 00:23:23 GRIFFTHS, Lucy     107
76 00:23:24 DAVIES, Aiden   Under11 Male 117
77 00:23:34 POTTS, Lola   Under 11 female 65
78 00:23:39 GUDETI, Aashssh   Under11 Male 111
79 00:23:42 PIKE, Kim     17
80 00:23:43 POTTS, Tracey     64
81 00:23:52 SMITH, Ellie   Under 11 female 98
82 00:23:52 BUCKNALL, Sarah     97
83 00:23:54 MONTREUIL, Zoey   Under 11 female 62
84 00:23:54 TOWNEND, Susie     59
85 00:24:07 DUNBAR, Kieran   Under 16 Male 27
86 00:24:07 MORRIS, Jessica   Under 11 female 14
87 00:24:10 DUNBAR, Mark     28
88 00:24:42 HALL, Daniel   Under11 Male 43
89 00:24:42 SMITH, Freya   Under 11 female 37
90 00:24:44 D'CRUZE, Sienna   Under 11 female 10
91 00:24:44 FOSTER, Judy Didcot Runners   9
92 00:24:46 SMITH, Claire     38
93 00:25:22 STAPATHY, Shyam   Under11 Male 91
94 00:25:23 MARSHALL, Amy   Under 16 female 54
95 00:25:24 BESFORD, Ella   Under 16 female 8
96 00:25:32 POPPLE, Elliott   Under11 Male 6
97 00:25:32 POPPLE, Martin Didcot Runners   5
98 00:25:39 ROY, Debjani     92
99 00:26:05 MONTREUIL, Darwyn   Under11 Male 63
100 00:26:05 MONTREUIL, Dave     61
101 00:26:22 REILLY, Katy   Under 11 female 101
102 00:26:22 REILLY, Chad     102
103 00:26:49 HOWES, Jack   Under11 Male 47
104 00:26:49 HOWES, Stuart     48
105 00:28:52 HIGGINSON, George   Under11 Male 73
106 00:28:52 HIGGINSON, Alison run in england   72
107 00:29:08 BLAKE, Casey   Under 11 female 108
108 00:29:08 DAVIES, Evie   Under 11 female 119
109 00:29:08 BARLETT, Aimie     116
110 00:29:08 GRIFFTHS, Stephanie     118
111 00:29:45 HILLSDON, Freddie   Under11 Male 49
112 00:30:16 SMITH, Holly   Under 11 female 99
113 00:30:16 SMITH, Paul     100
114 00:31:16 ROWLANDS, Finlay   Under11 Male 83
115 00:31:18 ROWLANDS, Freya   Under 11 female 85
116 00:31:18 ROWLANDS, David     84
117 00:36:30 DEERING, Rufus   Under11 Male 44