Didcot 5 Results - 2015

The event took place on July 5th 2015. Well done to all runners in our 10th anniversary race.

Thank you to our sponsors!

Results

Five Mile Race (148 finishers)
Fun Run (108 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Position Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 00:25:20 CORNISH, Jonathan White Horse Harriers   47
2 00:26:32 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers MV40 50
3 00:27:52 DEERING, Michael     22
4 00:28:30 HAYNES, Paddy Adderbury Running Club   71
5 00:28:41 DILKS, Mark Kidlington AC   124
6 00:28:44 ELLIS, Tim Basingstoke & Mid Hants MV50 49
7 00:28:52 KEATING, Paul Abingdon Ambler   95
8 00:28:53 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave FV35 44
9 00:28:59 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers MV40 134
10 00:29:11 GAME, Kevin Woodstock Harriers MV40 68
11 00:29:38 O'CONNOR, Brian Woodstock Harriers MV40 139
12 00:29:58 PRITCHARD, Simon banbury harriers MV60 96
13 00:30:02 O'GORMAN, Shaun Alchester MV40 146
14 00:30:09 HOPE, Graham     125
15 00:30:13 HENNESSY, Kevin Witney Road Runners MV40 78
16 00:30:36 LYNG, Aine Headington Road Runners   98
17 00:30:44 HIRST, Allison   FV45 18
18 00:30:51 MCBAIN, Jennifer Alchester FV35 154
19 00:30:57 DARBYSHIRE, Alan Headington Road Runners MV50 144
20 00:31:08 BAYLISS, Vincente Alchester   58
21 00:31:26 WEEKS, Adrain Alchester   128
22 00:31:46 SPENCER, Phill   MV50 66
23 00:32:15 LAWTON, James   MV40 4
24 00:32:21 CHRISTIE, Robert     77
25 00:32:29 CUMISKEY, Alex     109
26 00:32:34 MILLER, Jack     105
27 00:32:36 HARVEY, John Abingdon Ambler MV40 74
28 00:32:38 LOWIES, Kenny Headington Road Runners MV40 118
29 00:32:49 WALTERS, Carl Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 120
30 00:32:52 PLANT, Jack     116
31 00:32:54 BLAKE, Mike     157
32 00:33:23 WOOD, Anthony Headington Road Runners MV50 19
33 00:33:30 ALLEN, Martin   MV50 140
34 00:33:38 SMITH, Nicola Headington Road Runners   102
35 00:33:39 DRYSDALE, Darren Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 151
36 00:33:42 EISENHANDLER, Dan Woodstock Harriers MV40 56
37 00:33:54 SMITH, Paul     158
38 00:33:59 HOBSON, Christopher Newbury Athlectics MV40 143
39 00:34:00 FRANCIS, Adrian Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 76
40 00:34:01 CREASEY, Mark Eynsham MV60 87
41 00:34:05 DILL, John Swindon Harriers MV50 131
42 00:34:09 GOODALL, Charlotte Headington Road Runners FV35 25
43 00:34:19 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington AC FV35 65
44 00:34:20 MAGUIRE, Michael Road Runners Club MV40 20
45 00:34:29 SHEPLEY, Mark Abingdon Ambler MV50 53
46 00:34:38 WELLINGS, Joe     67
47 00:34:41 BRAME, Paul Headington Road Runners MV40 32
48 00:35:06 DAY, David White Horse Harriers MV50 15
49 00:35:11 RING, Alan     117
50 00:35:14 CASSIDY, Darren Kidlington AC   133
51 00:35:19 DANIELS, Kate Headington Road Runners   21
52 00:35:25 SILTO, Bill Swindon Harriers MV60 126
53 00:35:28 REES, Chyavan     113
54 00:35:52 BYRNE, Kevin   MV60 100
55 00:35:59 SMITH, Ashley Headington Road Runners   159
56 00:36:05 RUSBY, Dean     153
57 00:36:09 BUGDEN, Angela   FV35 79
58 00:36:21 LISTER, Philip Headington Road Runners MV60 81
59 00:36:36 SHERWOOD, Jonathan     72
60 00:36:44 CLARK, David Herts Phoenix MV60 43
61 00:36:45 WHITE, Zoe Woodstock Harriers FV35 64
62 00:36:55 PROCTER-LEGG, Thomas Headington Road Runners   31
63 00:37:02 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington AC MV60 7
64 00:37:08 UNDERHILL, Olivia Alchester   59
65 00:37:16 BUCKLE, David   MV50 152
66 00:37:31 CHANNON, Matthew     69
67 00:37:43 O'NEILL, Matthew     16
68 00:38:08 MCAULIFFE, Steven   MV60 54
69 00:38:09 MARSHALL, Howard Headington Road Runners MV60 2
70 00:38:18 COMPTON, Becks Abingdon Athletic Club FV35 93
71 00:38:23 HANCOX, Colin Eynsham MV50 130
72 00:38:39 JUNKISON, Joanne     150
73 00:38:43 GROVES, Peter   MV50 156
74 00:38:50 PAYNE, Gavin     51
75 00:38:52 CHILDS, Christine Headington Road Runners FV35 129
76 00:39:08 SULLEY, Andrew Headington Road Runners MV40 112
77 00:39:11 FORSTER, Andrew   MV40 162
78 00:39:20 PENNINGTON, Julia Abingdon Ambler FV45 136
79 00:39:22 MASSINGHAM, Sarah-jane Clowne Road Runners FV35 94
80 00:39:29 HOBBS, Paul   MV40 28
81 00:39:41 WILKINSON, Kevin     155
82 00:39:42 MURFIN, Stephen     148
83 00:39:45 NORRIS, Graham   MV60 73
84 00:39:50 MILLATT, Wendy   FV55 62
85 00:39:55 WHITTINGTON, Amanda   FV45 1
86 00:40:00 ESLAVA-BENZING, Alma   FV45 107
87 00:40:02 HODKIN, Simon Headington Road Runners MV50 6
88 00:40:08 HOLFORD, Nora Kidlington AC FV45 92
89 00:40:34 DAY, Graham Headington Road Runners MV50 52
90 00:40:39 KINNAIRD, Alison Abingdon Ambler FV35 29
91 00:40:42 CLARKE, Richard Headington Road Runners MV50 84
92 00:40:50 SCAIFE, Sarah Kidlington AC FV35 110
93 00:40:54 PLANT, Philip   MV60 115
94 00:40:55 JACKSON, Gordon   MV50 75
95 00:40:58 POWELL, Andrew     132
96 00:41:08 TAYLOR, Alan   MV40 119
97 00:41:16 BATES, Martin   MV40 123
98 00:41:20 CARTER, Emma Headington Road Runners FV35 37
99 00:41:27 ANDERSON, Anton   MV50 36
100 00:41:44 KING, Katie Headington Road Runners FV35 127
101 00:41:56 MACASKILL, Linda Headington Road Runners FV45 160
102 00:42:03 NEWTON-MOLD, Jeremy   MV60 46
103 00:42:09 BURNS, Douglas   MV40 147
104 00:42:17 BIRCHALL, Annie   FV45 145
105 00:42:23 SHANAHAN, Georgina   FV35 97
106 00:42:23 MATTHEWS, Allan Oxford City AC MV60 121
107 00:42:32 TAPPIN, Paul   MV40 48
108 00:42:34 KINGSTON, Mark   MV40 149
109 00:42:42 LANCASTER, Heidi Kidlington AC FV35 122
110 00:42:46 HARVEY, Mark   MV50 34
111 00:43:48 GIBBS, Richard Headington Road Runners   24
112 00:43:50 SCOTT, John   MV40 23
113 00:43:52 STOKES, Ashley     90
114 00:44:01 LINDLEY, Lydia   FV35 141
115 00:44:05 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester MV60 45
116 00:44:06 MACHIN, Carolyn   FV45 89
117 00:44:07 CARPENTER, Richard   MV40 83
118 00:44:08 BOWER, Helen Abingdon Ambler FV35 13
119 00:44:13 HARDING-BROWN, Sandra Headington Road Runners FV45 26
120 00:44:31 COLLINS, Michael Kidlington AC MV60 135
121 00:44:36 KEYSER, Colin   MV50 138
122 00:44:46 BUXEY, Rebecca   FV35 63
123 00:45:08 RUSHTON, Paul   MV40 70
124 00:45:24 HARRIS, Gemma Headington Road Runners   86
125 00:45:32 POULSON, Stephanie Kidlington AC   30
126 00:45:40 FRENCH, Olivia Abingdon Ambler   33
127 00:45:52 JENNINGS, Linda   FV45 85
128 00:45:54 CASSETTARI, Sue   FV45 88
129 00:46:15 BESFORD, Susie   FV45 161
130 00:46:43 WOOD, Alice Headington Road Runners   99
131 00:46:48 ALLEWAY, Jenny   FV35 101
132 00:47:00 KEYSER, Julie Headington Road Runners FV55 137
133 00:47:12 PAGE, Lisa-Marie     106
134 00:47:14 MUDD, Barrington Fetch Everyone MV60 35
135 00:48:42 MCGOWAN, Roni   FV45 60
136 00:48:46 SHIRLEY, Vince Fetch Everyone MV60 104
137 00:49:38 HEATHFIELD, Sue   FV45 39
138 00:50:57 LEWIS, Michelle     142
139 00:51:16 ADDISON, Louise   FV35 27
140 00:51:21 SMITH, Pamela Headington Road Runners FV55 40
141 00:54:54 VILLIERS, Kit Headington Road Runners MV60 82
142 00:55:13 HODSON, Kelly Marie     80
143 00:56:53 WALTERS, Karen Abingdon Ambler FV45 11
144 00:56:53 MOORE, Emma Abingdon Ambler FV45 114
145 01:00:24 O'NEILL, Katie     17
146 01:00:24 KENT, Claire   FV35 12
147 01:02:55 PIKE, Kim   FV45 111
148 01:09:10 ALBERT, Indria   FV35 9

 

Fun Run
Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 00:11:56 PENNIGNTON, Alexander Abingdon Athletic Club U16 16
2 00:12:09 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon Athletic Club U16 11
3 00:12:13 LAWTON, Elias Abingdon Athletic Club U16 3
4 00:12:17 SULTON, Daniel   U16 54
5 00:13:09 O'CONNOR, Jessica Woodstock Harriers U16 Girls 18
6 00:13:24 SMITH, Morgan   U16 61
7 00:13:26 CHANNON, Jack   U11 Boys 39
8 00:13:32 SULTON, Adam   U11 Boys 55
9 00:13:49 LAWTON, Sebastian Abingdon Athletic Club U11 Boys 2
10 00:14:01 SULTON, Andy     53
11 00:14:24 SOUTHFIELD, Jack   U16 83
12 00:14:52 DRYSDALE, Joseph   U11 Boys 32
13 00:15:03 LAWTON, Jasmine     51
14 00:15:10 GOTCH, Maxwell   U16 63
15 00:15:11 NORKETT, Andrew   U16 96
16 00:15:31 CHANNON, Ryan   U16 40
17 00:15:38 BUGDEN, Charlie   U11 Boys 35
18 00:16:02 MADGE, Joseph   U16 102
19 00:16:05 EVANS, Georgina   U16 Girls 48
20 00:16:06 MADGE, Jonathan     103
21 00:16:12 WOODS, Charlotte   U16 Girls 68
22 00:16:17 DRYSDALE, Dougie   U11 Boys 34
23 00:16:17 DRYSDALE, Darren Abingdon Athletic Club   33
24 00:16:32 MEE, Jarrod   U16 85
25 00:16:35 AMPHLETT, Chloe   U16 Girls 52
26 00:16:53 KIELY, Kevin     14
27 00:17:02 KIELY, Ryan   U16 15
28 00:17:20 WOODS, Katie   U11 Girls 67
29 00:17:21 BUGDEN, Kacey   U11 Girls 36
30 00:17:32 SATPATHY, Shyam   U11 Boys 112
31 00:17:47 FRANCIS, Mary Abingdon Athletic Club U11 Girls 12
32 00:17:55 BURNS, Andrew   U16 20
33 00:17:55 MEE, Keisha   U11 Girls 86
34 00:18:14 BESFORD, Harriet   U16 Girls 64
35 00:18:16 WHITTINGTON, Luke   U16 7
36 00:18:18 KINGSTON, Jake   U11 Boys 28
37 00:18:20 WHITTINGTON, Amanda     6
38 00:18:26 CHANNON, Ben   U11 Boys 41
39 00:18:28 KINGSTON, Mark     27
40 00:18:32 GUDETI, Aashssh   U11 Boys 110
41 00:18:40 GOODALL, Louisa   U11 Girls 5
42 00:18:40 GOODALL, Jackie     4
43 00:19:10 WOODS, Josh   U11 Boys 66
44 00:19:11 NORKETT, Rebecca   U11 Girls 95
45 00:19:12 WOODS, Jamie     65
46 00:19:15 FISHER, Thomas   U16 84
47 00:19:16 HADLAND, Finn   U16 58
48 00:19:23 NORKETT, Kathy     94
49 00:19:28 HARRISON, Sonia     90
50 00:19:28 HARRISON, Amy-mae   U11 Girls 91
51 00:19:33 TAYLOR, Ben   U11 Boys 13
52 00:19:45 ROWLANDS, Finlay   U11 Boys 71
53 00:19:45 ROWLANDS, David     69
54 00:19:51 VEAUVY, Clemenle     105
55 00:19:53 MCCAW, Jun   U11 Boys 17
56 00:19:54 HATTINK-VEAUVY, Tristan   U11 Boys 104
57 00:20:38 MONEYHAN, Riley   U11 Boys 79
58 00:21:07 DUFF, Caroline     100
59 00:21:12 DEAN, Harry   U16 46
60 00:21:15 HADLAND, Richard     59
61 00:21:22 DEAN, Aimee   U11 Girls 47
62 00:21:28 JUNKISON-GOODMAN, Ruby-anna   U11 Girls 82
63 00:21:28 JUNKISON, Joanne     44
64 00:21:55 CLARK, Ben   U11 Boys 87
65 00:22:01 TALBOT, Jasmine   U16 Girls 45
66 00:22:03 CUMISKEY, Gaby   U11 Girls 93
67 00:22:21 JONES, Samuel   U11 Boys 77
68 00:22:21 JONES, Matt     78
69 00:22:34 SMITH, Holly   U11 Girls 43
70 00:22:41 MULHEARN, Jenny     1
71 00:22:45 POTTS, Lola   U11 Girls 57
72 00:23:12 POTTS, Tracey     56
73 00:23:15 KINGSTON, Maudie   U11 Girls 29
74 00:23:15 KINGSTON, Rachel     26
75 00:23:17 WEEKS, Paul     19
76 00:23:22 BENZING, Oliver   U11 Boys 38
77 00:23:23 BENZING, Roger     37
78 00:23:29 CLARK, Harry   U11 Boys 88
79 00:23:29 CLARK, Chrissy     89
80 00:23:35 SMITH, Eleanor   U11 Girls 42
81 00:23:35 BUXEY, Phoebe   U11 Girls 21
82 00:24:01 HOWES, Jack   U11 Boys 30
83 00:24:01 HOWES, Stuart     31
84 00:24:01 BUXEY, Gethin   U11 Boys 22
85 00:24:02 BUXEY, James     23
86 00:24:02 FRANCIS, Lindsay     10
87 00:26:01 MADGE, Elizabth   U11 Girls 101
88 00:26:03 CUHISKEY, Cameron   U11 Boys 92
89 00:26:34 MANDADAPU, Avighna   U11 Boys 106
90 00:27:16 CONLON, Alexander   U11 Boys 97
91 00:27:16 CONLON, Joe     98
92 00:27:38 ADDISON, Zoe   U11 Girls 74
93 00:27:41 ADDISON, Louise     75
94 00:27:58 ROWLANDS, Freya   U11 Girls 72
95 00:28:24 JOHNSON, Susan     70
96 00:28:31 MARTIN, Poppy   U11 Girls 49
97 00:28:31 MARTIN, Scarlet   U11 Girls 50
98 00:28:45 JUNKISON, Archie   U11 Boys 80
99 00:28:45 JUNKISON, Adrian     81
100 00:29:07 MANDADAPU, Haneela     107
101 00:30:39 HILSDON, Freddie   U11 Boys 62
102 00:31:51 BREAKER, Charlie   U11 Boys 109
103 00:31:51 BREAKER, Ben     108
104 00:33:51 ADDISON, Abbie   U11 Girls 76
105 00:33:51 ADDISON, Mark     73
106 00:40:55 ADAMS-JAMES, Erin   U11 Girls 24
107 00:40:55 ADAMS, Claire Didcot Runners   25
108 00:55:15 BROOMFILED, Lucy     99