Didcot 5 Results - 2016

The event took place on July 3rd 2016.

Charities

In 2016 we are donating to the following charities...

Earth TrustDamascus Youth Project

 

Sponsors and Supporters

 

We thank all of our sponsors and supporters for supporting the Didcot 5 in 2016.

Tesco Perpetual Childcare Segais Hair & Beauty Beale Park Soll Leisure Rowse Honeyfit2runLMC Light HaulageClearwater HampersCornerstone Arts Centre

 

Results

 

Five Mile Race (191 finishers)
Fun Run (126 finishers)

Five Mile Race
Place Time Name Club Category Number
1 0:25:53 CORNISH, Jonathan HW/WHH Senior Male 156
2 0:26:47 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers AC Male 40 34
3 0:28:34 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers AC Male 40 113
4 0:28:59 JOHNSTON, Scott Paul Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 33
5 0:29:26 COOKE, Jason White Horse Harriers Male 40 168
6 0:29:33 CONLON, Joseph   Senior Male 73
7 0:29:34 CARTER, Sophie Woodstock Harriers AC Female 35 135
8 0:29:44 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers AC Male 40 105
9 0:29:48 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners Female 35 104
10 0:30:11 MORRIS, Brendan Reading Road Runners Senior Male 106
11 0:30:26 LEAKE, Alice Reading Road Runners Senior Female 132
12 0:30:30 HARRISON, Jake Woodstock Harriers AC Senior Male 109
13 0:30:33 GAME, Kevin Woodstock Harriers Male 40 186
14 0:30:54 TAYLOR, Richard Kidlington Running Club Senior Male 78
15 0:31:02 VAUGHN, Bryan Woodstock Harriers AC Male 60 141
16 0:31:11 O'GORMAN, Shaun Alchester Runners Male 40 150
17 0:31:17 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon AC Male 50 29
18 0:31:23 COOPER, Terry   Senior Male 102
19 0:31:29 LEWY, Mark Abingdon AC Male 50 50
20 0:31:30 SPENCER, Phil   Male 50 22
21 0:31:35 THETFORD, Roger Headington Road Runners Male 50 177
22 0:31:43 HERMITAGE, Giles   Senior Male 194
23 0:31:54 MORABITO, Giuseppe   Senior Male 68
24 0:32:01 WALTERS, Carl Abingdon AC Male 50 155
25 0:32:07 FINNIGAN, James Kidlington Running Club Male 40 85
26 0:32:25 MILLER, Jack Abingdon AC Senior Male 108
27 0:32:29 CUMISKEY, Alex   Senior Male 144
28 0:32:32 FREER, Alan Reading Road Runners Male 50 79
29 0:32:36 GLEESON, Andrew Woodstock Harriers Male 40 165
30 0:32:41 WELLINGS, Joe   Senior Male 17
31 0:32:43 EDWARDS, Tony   Senior Male 99
32 0:32:49 BREMNER, Daniel Headington Road Runners Senior Male 53
33 0:33:10 DENISE, Bridges Woodstock Harriers AC Female 45 42
34 0:33:13 BEALES, Marc White Horse Harriers Senior Male 110
35 0:33:18 PEARCE, Rachel Stratford-upon-Avon Female 45 139
36 0:33:19 HOULT, Nigel Reading Road Runners Male 60 153
37 0:33:34 GOODENOUGH, John   Senior Male 124
38 0:33:41 CHAFFEY, Benjamin   Senior Male 32
39 0:33:44 SARGEANT, Katherine Reading Road Runners Female 45 27
40 0:34:00 FIDDES, David Reading Road Runners Male 50 145
41 0:34:16 ARNEIL, Ralf Woodstock Harriers AC Male 40 143
42 0:34:22 RIDEWOOD, Martin   Male 40 142
43 0:34:26 JAMES, Darren Compton Harriers RC Male 40 71
44 0:34:28 JONES, Kevin Reading Road Runners Male 50 199
45 0:34:32 HOSIER, Liam Kidlington Running Club Senior Male 31
46 0:34:40 GOODALL, Charlotte Headington Road Runners Female 35 26
47 0:34:44 CLARKE, Tom Abingdon AC Male 40 158
48 0:34:45 POWELL, Andrew Kidlington Running Club Senior Male 201
49 0:34:46 FRANCIS, Adrian Abingdon AC Male 40 49
50 0:34:51 ELLIS, Keith Reading Road Runners Male 50 94
51 0:34:59 SOLAJA, Joe   Senior Male 178
52 0:35:05 DING, Madeleine Headington Road Runners Senior Female 61
53 0:35:09 HARRISON, Alan Woodstock Harriers AC Male 40 55
54 0:35:10 GREEN, Kathryn White Horse Harriers Senior Female 111
55 0:35:22 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington Running Club Female 35 84
56 0:35:23 COLTMAN, Andrew   Male 50 174
57 0:35:27 JONES, Nigel   Senior Male 18
58 0:35:36 DAY, David White Horse Harriers Male 50 16
59 0:35:47 SHEPLEY, Mark Abingdon AC Male 50 13
60 0:35:53 DAVIES, Jeff Meirionnydd Running Club Male 60 70
61 0:36:04 DOOLEY, Joshua   Senior Male 59
62 0:36:11 SPROSON, David   Senior Male 67
63 0:36:13 GASCOIGNE, Mark Headington Road Runners Senior Male 37
64 0:36:22 DENTON, Simon Reading Road Runners Male 40 122
65 0:36:29 SMITH, Ashley Headington Road Runners Senior Male 83
66 0:36:29 HARKESS, Mark Kiddlington AC Senior Male 152
67 0:36:38 PIXTON, Andy Abingdon AC Male 50 157
68 0:36:41 SMITH, Paul   Senior Male 191
69 0:36:43 BLOOMFIELD, John   Male 50 160
70 0:36:43 MAGAR, Sher   Male 40 149
71 0:36:44 BISWOKAJEE, Rai   Senior Male 148
72 0:36:47 ZOLDAN, Andrew   Male 40 136
73 0:36:54 BUGDEN, Angela   Female 35 118
74 0:36:55 SUTTON, Andy   Male 40 164
75 0:36:58 SCAIFE, Richard   Male 40 115
76 0:37:05 TURNER, Elizabeth Headington Road Runners Female 45 41
77 0:37:11 HOBBS, Paul   Male 40 2
78 0:37:23 SHORROCK, Rebecca Kiddlington AC Senior Female 151
79 0:37:28 GREENAWAY, Anwen Hook Norton Harriers Female 35 54
80 0:37:30 WILLIAMSON, Kate Eynsham Road Runners Female 55 35
81 0:37:37 TAPPER HOWE, Lucy Kidlington Running Club Female 35 45
82 0:37:43 BUCKLE, David   Male 60 185
83 0:37:47 JUNKINSON, Joanne   Senior Female 190
84 0:37:49 CHANNON, Matthew   Senior Male 112
85 0:37:52 STREAMS, Tony Reading Road Runners Male 50 23
86 0:38:00 RICKETT, Nicole Reading Road Runners Senior Female 163
87 0:38:02 BURNE, Kevin Headington Road Runners Male 60 187
88 0:38:04 SHIELD, Iain Abingdon AC Senior Male 138
89 0:38:07 WIGMORE, James Abingdon AC Male 60 140
90 0:38:13 WING, Stewart Reading Road Runners Senior Male 121
91 0:38:14 MINTY, Nick Kidlington Running Club Senior Male 87
92 0:38:24 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington Running Club Male 60 47
93 0:38:40 CHILDS, Christine Headington Road Runners Female 45 89
94 0:38:42 COMPTON, Becks Abingdon AC Female 35 116
95 0:38:45 THORNTON, Andrew   Male 40 101
96 0:38:47 SCAIFE, Sarah Kidlington Running Club Female 35 114
97 0:38:49 LISTER, Philip Headington Road Runners Male 60 81
98 0:38:50 MORRIS, Pete The Train Reading Road Runners Male 60 133
99 0:38:55 SULLEY, Andrew Headington Road Runners Male 40 192
100 0:39:15 KIDDIE, James Reading Road Runners Male 60 97
101 0:39:18 JACKSON, Gordon   Male 50 193
102 0:39:20 BEDFORD, Liz Abingdon AC Female 45 30
103 0:39:25 TANTER, Julian   Male 40 44
104 0:39:27 SHEPHARD, Matthew AUTC Senior Male 175
105 0:39:35 HOWES, Stuart   Male 40 207
106 0:39:40 NORRIS, Graham Headington Road Runners Male 60 38
107 0:39:43 LEATHER, Catherine Reading Road Runners Female 45 103
108 0:39:50 RICKETT, Daniel Reading Road Runners Senior Male 162
109 0:39:55 MCKAY, Murray   Male 40 206
110 0:40:01 JOHNSON, Clive   Male 40 203
111 0:40:05 SMITH, Adrian Woodstock Harriers AC Male 40 86
112 0:40:09 MATTHEWS, Imogen Headington Road Runners Female 55 125
113 0:40:29 GRANT, Jason   Male 40 176
114 0:40:43 DIMMICK, Mike   Senior Male 92
115 0:40:47 WILLIAMS, Kev   Senior Male 195
116 0:40:50 MILLATT, Wendy   Female 55 90
117 0:41:01 DENTON, Fleur Reading Road Runners Female 35 123
118 0:41:05 WOOSEY-GRIFFIN, Erica Abingdon AC Female 35 166
119 0:41:35 ANDERSON, Anton   Male 50 74
120 0:41:37 GRIFFIN, Tom   Senior Male 196
121 0:41:53 POULSON, Stephanie Kidlington Running Club Senior Female 202
122 0:41:56 COBB, Fiona Abingdon AC Senior Female 161
123 0:42:12 ROBINSON, Peter   Male 50 66
124 0:42:19 CARPENTER, Richard   Male 40 107
125 0:42:23 GIBBS, Rich Headington Road Runners Senior Male 25
126 0:42:42 HARVEY, Mark   Male 50 12
127 0:42:47 VICKERS, Kathy Reading Road Runners Female 45 52
128 0:42:53 HUTCHINGS, Caroline Elizabeth Abingdon AC Senior Female 24
129 0:43:07 SHAYLOR, Mark Abingdon AC Male 40 172
130 0:43:12 BURTON, Helen Abingdon AC Female 35 76
131 0:43:16 JOHNSTONE, Sarah Highgate Harriers Female 45 167
132 0:43:30 NEWTON-MOLD, Jeremy   Male 60 58
133 0:43:42 BEARDSLEY, Anthony   Male 50 137
134 0:43:53 BOWER, Helen Abingdon AC Female 35 5
135 0:43:53 GEORGE, Angela   Female 45 173
136 0:44:13 STROUD, Sharon   Female 35 14
137 0:44:13 LONGLAND, Craig   Senior Male 4
138 0:44:24 EVANS, Rhiannon   Senior Female 95
139 0:44:33 OSMAN, Tayfun Headington Road Runners Male 40 43
140 0:44:40 BUSBY, Ruth   Female 35 126
141 0:44:43 LOUCH, Adam   Senior Male 15
142 0:44:45 SMITH, Daniel   Senior Male 3
143 0:44:55 STYLES, John Abingdon AC Male 50 77
144 0:45:03 GOODALL, Jackie   Female 35 21
145 0:45:05 GRYLLS, Sarah Headington Road Runners Female 55 19
146 0:45:24 SHEPPARD, Sandra Reading Road Runners Female 55 96
147 0:45:29 HOLMES, Ronnie Slinn Allstars Female 35 72
148 0:45:37 HARDING-BROWN, Sandra Headington Road Runners Female 45 117
149 0:45:50 BATEMAN, Gary   Senior Male 204
150 0:45:57 HALL, Nicola Reading Road Runners Senior Female 205
151 0:46:12 BESFORD, Susie   Female 45 200
152 0:46:19 MARNOCH, Andrea Reading Road Runners Female 45 57
153 0:46:24 CLARKE, Gareth   Senior Male 147
154 0:46:25 COLLINS, Katie   Senior Female 146
155 0:47:07 GILLESPIE, Andy   Male 50 189
156 0:47:09 NASH, Helen Abingdon AC Female 50 154
157 0:47:15 KIRK, Beth Abingdon AC Female 35 188
158 0:47:24 COATES, Maria Abingdon AC Female 45 51
159 0:47:44 SMITH, Emma   Female 35 69
160 0:47:51 HEATHFIELD, Sue   Female 45 98
161 0:47:53 ALLEWAY, Jenny   Female 35 91
162 0:48:04 MACHIN, Carolyn   Female 55 197
163 0:48:45 JONES, Joanna   Female 35 180
164 0:48:53 HAMILTON, Maria Abingdon AC Female 45 8
165 0:48:53 WILLCOCK, Clive Abingdon AC Male 40 82
166 0:49:06 LOPEZ, April Headington Road Runners Female 35 56
167 0:49:07 KRIBRATH, Monika   Female 35 184
168 0:49:12 HUSTWAYTE, Peta   Senior Female 93
169 0:49:22 DEMARKUS, Mariangela   Female 35 183
170 0:49:24 MACHIN, Vaughn   Male 50 198
171 0:49:25 HIGGINSON, Alison Run England Female 35 20
172 0:49:30 PRESTON, Rhiannon   Female 35 182
173 0:49:45 ROBERSON, Geoff Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Male 50 28
174 0:50:06 LEWIS, Steve Headington Road Runners Male 50 46
175 0:50:29 BATES, Sam   Senior Female 100
176 0:51:07 MULHEARN, Jennifer Reading Road Runners Female 35 62
177 0:52:52 WADE, Sandar Abingdon AC Female 45 10
178 0:53:43 KONIECZNY, Sev Reading Road Runners Female 45 134
179 0:54:41 VILLIERS, Kit Headington Road Runners Male 60 80
180 0:54:59 KING, Liza   Female 45 181
181 0:54:59 IRESON, Donna   Female 35 169
182 0:54:59 SPENCER, Rachel   Senior Female 170
183 0:55:34 BARLOW, Frances   Senior Female 75
184 0:55:47 AINLEY, Nicola   Senior Female 171
185 0:56:31 WING, Julie Reading Road Runners Female 55 119
186 1:00:15 CASWELL, Emma Reading Road Runners Female 35 128
187 1:01:36 SMILES, Patsy Abingdon AC Female 45 9
188 1:02:42 WING, Stephen Reading Road Runners Male 60 120
189 1:06:22 HIGGS, Sheryl Reading Road Runners Female 45 127
190 1:15:35 DOWDING, Sarah   Senior Female 6
191 1:15:35 DOWDING, Sue   Female 55 7

 

Fun Run
Place Time Name Team Category Number
1 0:11:56 LAWTON, Elias Abingdon AC Under 16 male 388
2 0:12:21 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon AC Under 16 male 321
3 0:12:40 SUTTON, Daniel   Under 16 male 316
4 0:12:48 DARWENT, Beth Abingdon AC Under 16 Female 416
5 0:13:15 SMITH, Morgan   Under 16 male 369
6 0:13:19 AGG, Kieran     410
7 0:13:21 LAWTON, Sebastian   Under 16 male 389
8 0:14:16 FERNANDEZ, George Abingdon AC Under 16 male 380
9 0:14:30 CHANNON, Jack   Under 16 male 336
10 0:14:39 CALUTAS, Alexander   Under 11 Male 326
11 0:14:43 JONES, Alfie   Under 11 Male 302
12 0:15:10 EVANS, Georgia   Under 16 Female 347
13 0:15:25 CALUTAS, Ruben     325
14 0:15:44 MILLAR, Laura   Under 16 Female 398
15 0:15:57 FRANCIS, Mary Abingdon AC Under 11 Female 383
16 0:16:00 CHANNON, Ryan   Under 16 male 335
17 0:16:07 CHAPMAN, Pearse   Under 11 Male 364
18 0:16:18 AMPHLET, Chloe   Under 16 Female 348
19 0:16:23 WOOD, Sam   Under 11 Male 355
20 0:16:33 CHAPMAN, Josca   Under 11 Male 363
21 0:17:09 HYNE, James   NDB 357
22 0:17:14 BUGDEN, CHarles   Under 11 Male 317
23 0:17:36 HARESNARE, Michelle     378
24 0:17:40 GOODALL, Louisa   Under 11 Female 306
25 0:17:41 GOODALL, Grant     305
26 0:17:41 WOODS, Katie   Under 11 Female 401
27 0:17:46 CHAPMAN, Julie-Anne   NDB 365
28 0:17:54 BUGDEN, Kacey   Under 11 Female 318
29 0:18:15 SATPATHY, Shyam   NDB 425
30 0:18:15 SATPATHY, Shibasis   NDB 424
31 0:18:34 JONES, Martyn     362
32 0:18:38 KEHOE, Therese     415
33 0:18:38 FERNANDEZ, Rachel Abingdon AC Under 16 Female 381
34 0:18:45 POTTS, Lola   Under 11 Female 352
35 0:18:56 GRANT, Jake   Under 11 Male 319
36 0:19:04 HOSKINS, Carys     349
37 0:19:04 HOWES, Cameron   Under 11 Male 370
38 0:19:10 CHANNON, Ben   NDB 334
39 0:19:18 JUNKISON-GOODMAN, Ruby-Anna   Under 11 Female 333
40 0:19:18 JUNKISON, Joanne     330
41 0:19:25 AGG, Rebecca   Under 16 Female 409
42 0:19:34 HIGGINSON, George   Under 11 Male 304
43 0:19:36 JONES, Evie   Under 11 Female 361
44 0:19:39 KING, Poppy   Under 11 Female 324
45 0:19:39 JONES, Joanna     323
46 0:19:50 GRANT, Lucy     320
47 0:19:52 WOODS, Josh   Under 11 Male 400
48 0:19:53 WOODS, Jamie     399
49 0:20:20 WOOD, Emma     354
50 0:20:21 HYNE, Caroline     358
51 0:20:44 KELLEHER, Paddy   Under 11 Male 377
52 0:20:45 KELLEHER, Marianne     373
53 0:20:45 STACEY, Becky   Under 16 Female 423
54 0:20:45 PAYNE, Niamh   Under 16 Female 374
55 0:20:48 ABSOLOM, Imogen   Under 11 Female 390
56 0:20:56 ABSOLOM, Lee     391
57 0:20:58 PAYNE, Ella   Under 16 Female 376
58 0:21:03 CHAPMAN, Glen     366
59 0:21:03 BYSTRON, Arjun   Under 11 Male 360
60 0:21:04 HIGGINSON, Alison Run England   303
61 0:21:05 REYNOLDS, William   Under 11 Male 404
62 0:21:05 REYNOLDS, Daniel     414
63 0:21:14 JONES, Samuel   Under 11 Male 402
64 0:21:14 JONES, Matthew     403
65 0:21:24 JOTUANT, Jay     412
66 0:21:25 POTTS, Tracey     353
67 0:21:32 SHIELD, Alex   Under 11 Male 309
68 0:21:32 SHIELD, Iain Abingdon AC   310
69 0:21:37 STACEY, Matthew   Under 11 Male 421
70 0:21:38 STACEY, Andrea     422
71 0:21:44 CHAPMAN, James   Under 16 male 367
72 0:21:56 BATRA, Akul   Under 11 Male 418
73 0:21:58 FERNANDEZ, James   Under 16 male 426
74 0:22:23 HOWES, Jack   Under 11 Male 345
75 0:22:24 HOWES, Stuart     346
76 0:22:35 KING, Holly   Under 16 Female 322
77 0:22:37 TALBOT, Jasmine   Under 16 Female 311
78 0:22:43 COLLINS, Zoe   Under 11 Female 420
79 0:22:45 BESFORD, Ella   Under 16 Female 368
80 0:22:46 CUMISKEY, Gaby   Under 11 Female 312
81 0:22:47 KIPLING, Sam     313
82 0:22:48 COLLINS, Laura     419
83 0:22:49 VEAUVY, Clemence     397
84 0:23:07 BOWER, Lily   Under 11 Female 337
85 0:23:17 WEEKS, Paul     342
86 0:23:45 CEDMAN, Nicole   Under 16 Female 356
87 0:23:54 PATEL, Smita     359
88 0:23:55 DECROOS, William   Under 11 Male 329
89 0:24:06 BATRA, Rimpy     417
90 0:24:15 KANKADANDI, Arjun   Under 11 Male 408
91 0:24:15 KANKADANDI, Prasad     406
92 0:24:17 HOSKINS, Mikey   Under 11 Male 351
93 0:24:17 HOSUNS, James     382
94 0:24:26 JUNKISON, Archie   Under 11 Male 332
95 0:24:26 JUNKIRSON, Adrian     331
96 0:24:30 HOSKINS, Richard     350
97 0:24:36 KANKADANDI, Dharni   Under 11 Female 405
98 0:26:26 SULLEY, Edward   Under 11 Male 385
99 0:26:26 SULLEY, Victoria     384
100 0:26:34 PAYNE, Katie   Under 16 Female 375
101 0:26:52 WEEKS, James   Under 11 Male 341
102 0:26:52 WEEKS, Steve     340
103 0:27:03 HOWES, Yasmin   Under 11 Female 371
104 0:27:03 HOWES, Louise     372
105 0:27:12 ALBERT, Indira     407
106 0:27:17 HATTINK-VEAUVY, Tristan   Under 11 Male 396
107 0:27:53 BATEMAN, Alfie   Under 11 Male 339
108 0:27:53 BATEMAN, Claire     338
109 0:28:04 HILLSDON, Freddie   Under 11 Male 379
110 0:31:12 CONLON, Alexander   Under 11 Male 386
111 0:32:53 ALLEWAY, Jenny     314
112 0:32:53 ALLEWAY, Harry   Under 11 Male 315
113 0:33:28 CONLON, George   Under 11 Male 387
114 0:33:29 CANT, Sophie   Under 11 Female 393
115 0:33:32 CANT, Kyle   Under 11 Male 394
116 0:33:36 CANT, Lucy   Under 11 Female 395
117 0:33:36 CANT, Alastair     392
118 0:34:07 MURFIN, Luca   Under 11 Male 328
119 0:34:07 MURFIN, Steve     327
120 0:34:16 JONES, Thomas   Under 11 Male 301
121 0:35:24 JOTUANT, Chetaney     411
122 0:35:24 JOTAUNT, Jia     413
123 0:36:05 MARTIN, Charlie   Under 11 Male 307
124 0:36:05 MARTIN, Lisa     308
125 0:46:00 HOWES, Lucas   Under 11 Male 344
126 0:46:00 HOWES, Carla     343