Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Chiltern Chase 10km- Coming Soon

4th Jun 2017
Club Championship Race

Wallingford Thames Run 10km

21st May 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Sian Loveless ( First Lady) 00:41:23
2 Tina wise (2nd Lady) 00:42:13
3 Daniel Ling 00:42:43
4 Eileen Naughton 00:45:52
5 Bradley Haigh 00:46:10
6 Rachael Holford 00:46:45
7 Andrew Casey 00:48:29
8 Edward Gutteridge 00:48:32
9 Noel Francis 00:49:22
10 Mark Harvey 00:49:27
11 Louise Gildea 00:49:35
12 Jon Axon 00:49:55
13 Theresa Lamble 00:55:44
14 Katherine Coney 00:58:20
15 Donna Jewell 00:58:26
16 Karen Sweet 01:04:21
17 Alan Murphy 01:05:06
18 Miranda Habermel 01:05:15
19 Louise Hill 01:06:46
20 Geoffrey Jackson 01:14:18

3 Länder-Lauf (3 Countries Half Marathon)

21st May 2017
# Name Time
1 Paul O'Connor 02:02:07

Wallingford Thames Run- 5km

21st May 2017
# Name Time
1 Lisa Herbert 00:24:51
2 Adela Garcia 00:31:16

London Marathon 2017

23rd Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Tina Wise 3:13
2 Rob Sharp 3:25:43
3 Eileen Naughton 3:38:50
4 John Talbot 4:20:33
5 Noel Francis 4:25:53
6 Chris Davies 6:18:45

Carterton 10km

16th Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Paul O'Connell 54:15

White Horse Half Marathon

9th Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Eileen Naughton 1:43
2 Theresa Lamble 2:07

Brighton Marathon

9th Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Mark Harvey 4:34:55
2 Paul O'Connell 5:21:07

Treehouse 5km

2nd Apr 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Jon Axon 24:22
2 Mark Harvey 24:24
3 Louise Gildea 24:34
4 Theresa Lamble 26:03
5 Eileen Naughton 45:02

Reading Half Marathon

19th Mar 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Theresa Lamble 02:01:04
2 Lars Orth 1:33:38
3 Sian Loveless 1:34:15
4 Rachael Holford 1:45:16
5 Chris Davies 1:46:05
6 Noel Francis 1:48:51
7 Nadine Minty 1:53:02
8 Steve Harrison 1:56:40
9 Mark Harvey 1:57:01
10 Louise Gildea 1:59:21
11 Ivan Church 2:01:02
12 Rebecca Rose 2:02:41
13 Katherine Coney 2:11:42
14 Carla Howes 2:13:02
15 Miranda Habermel 2:32:29

Pages