Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- LADIES

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Clare Ludlow 32:18
2 Eileen Naughton 32:29
3 Theresa Lamble 35:40
4 Sam Cousins 35:41
5 Nadine Minty 38:04
6 Carla Howes 39:45
7 Carol Martin 40:41
8 Alison Gordon 47:38
9 Sue Henderson 48:10

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- Men

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Walker 37:56
2 Ben Adams 38:06
3 Simon Woods 38:10
4 Franck LeHaye 39:30
5 Dave Knopp 41:58
6 Dan Fisher 43:32
7 Andrew Casey 44:06
8 Noel Francis 45:30
9 Jonathan Boucard 46:24
10 Lewis Cousins 49:34
11 Andrew Gordon 56:01

Stort 30

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 04:41:26
2 Lisa Martin 04:42:56

Dublin Marathon

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Eileen Naughton 03:45:00

Bridgnorth 10k

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Dave Eggleton 0:51:08

Abingdon Marathon

23rd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Rob Sharp 03:14:29
2 Eileen Naughton 03:49:08

Great South run

23rd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Dave Eggleton 01:26:24
2 Mark Harvey 01:26:28

Oxford Half Marathon

9th Oct 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 01:34:40
2 Martin Walker 01:34:42
3 Ashley Keen 01:38:30
4 Eileen Naughton 01:45:50
5 Simon Jones 01:50:39
6 Andrew Casey 01:51:50
7 John Talbot 01:54:44
8 Jonathan Boucard 01:55:38
9 Mark Harvey 01:55:42
10 Dave Eggleton 01:57:45
11 Hayleigh Gascoigne 02:00:33
12 Theresa Lamble 02:01:27
13 Michele Lassiter 02:02:13
14 Megan Stanton-Humphries 02:05:05
15 Kevin Kiely 02:07:49
16 Paul O'Connell 02:18:01
17 Karen Sweet 02:23:51
18 Carla Howes 02:25:05
19 Christine Bradbeer 02:33:34
20 Carol Martin 02:35:28
21 Helen Brind 02:35:28
22 Ian Robinson 02:45:02
23 Sue Henderson 02:47:31
24 Tracey Talbot 02:47:31
25 Volunteer: Miranda Habermel 09:10:16
26 Volunteer: Claire Jones 09:10:16
27 Volunteer: Torrin Sarreti 09:10:16

Clarendon Marathon

2nd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 04:14:00
2 Lisa Martin 04:47:00

Cricklade Half Marathon

2nd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Mark Seaden 02:01:18

Pages