Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Treehouse 5km

2nd Apr 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Jon Axon 24:22
2 Mark Harvey 24:24
3 Louise Gildea 24:34
4 Theresa Lamble 26:03
5 Eileen Naughton 45:02

Reading Half Marathon

19th Mar 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Theresa Lamble 02:01:04
2 Lars Orth 1:33:38
3 Sian Loveless 1:34:15
4 Rachael Holford 1:45:16
5 Chris Davies 1:46:05
6 Noel Francis 1:48:51
7 Nadine Minty 1:53:02
8 Steve Harrison 1:56:40
9 Mark Harvey 1:57:01
10 Louise Gildea 1:59:21
11 Ivan Church 2:01:02
12 Rebecca Rose 2:02:41
13 Katherine Coney 2:11:42
14 Carla Howes 2:13:02
15 Miranda Habermel 2:32:29

Silverstone Half Marathon

12th Mar 2017
# Name Time
1 Theresa Lamble 02:05:19

Round 5 Cross Country- Hill End

5th Mar 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Ladies Sian Loveless 31:36
2 MEN Ben Adams 35:42
3 Ladies Eileen Naughton 36:49
4 Ladies Clare Ludlow 37:38
5 MEN Chris Moffat 39:31
6 MEN Simon Woods 39:39
7 MEN Andrew Forster 40:38
8 MEN Dave Knopp 41:04
9 Ladies Theresa Lamble 41:45
10 MEN Daniel Fisher 46:35

Goring 10km - Championship Race

26th Feb 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Miranda Habermel 1:04:45
2 Tracey Talbot 1:18:56
3 David Reeves 42:08
4 Daniel Ling (new member) 44:17
5 Chris Birch 46:52
6 Eileen Naughton 47:06
7 Jon Harrigan 48:53
8 Jonathan Boucard 49:42
9 John Talbot 49:52
10 Noel Francis 51:10
11 Phil Davies 51:26
12 Judy Foster 51:33
13 Mark Harvey 53:37
14 Louise Gildea 53:46
15 Theresa Lamble 55:56
16 Louise Hill 56:24

Nationals Cross Country - Nottingham

25th Feb 2017
# Name Time
1 Ladies - Theresa Lamble 49:21
2 Ladies- Nadine Minty 46:18
3 MEN - Ben Adams 55:16

Wokingham Half Marathon

12th Feb 2017
# Name Time
1 Eileen Naughton 1:37
2 Theresa Lamble 2:00

XC Round 4 - Harwell

5th Feb 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Ladies Sian Loveless 27:12
2 Ladies Claire Ludlow 31:52
3 Ladies - Katie Oliver 33:42
4 Ladies - Theresa Lamble 35:41
5 Ladies - Nadine Minty 35:52
6 Men - Ben Adams 36:57
7 Men - Andrew Forster 39:39
8 Men - Franck LaHaye 40:25
9 Men - Rob Sharp 41:35
10 Men - Paul Griffiths 42:57
11 Men - Dan Fisher 44:15
12 Men - Jonathan Boucard 45:06
13 Men - George Solaja 46:01
14 Men - Noel Francis 47:34

Cross Country County Championships 2017

7th Jan 2017
# Name Time
1 Sian Loveless 35:49
2 Eileen Naughton 40:38
3 Nadine Minty 43:28
4 Ben Adams 46:21
5 Meg Stanton-Humpreys 47:07
6 Theresa Lamble 47:07
7 Daniel Fisher 56:09
8 George Solaja 59:20

Portsmouth Coastal Marathon

18th Dec 2016
# Name Time
1 Rob Sharp 03:40:28
2 Martin Allen 03:59:08
3 Eileen Naughton 04:17:46
4 Lewis Cousins 04:40:16

Pages