Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Cross Country: Round 2, Adderbury: Season '16-'17- MEN and LADIES

4th Dec 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Clare Ludlow 34:21
2 Eileen Naughton 34:34
3 MALE Ben Adams 36:12
4 MALE Martin Walker 36:21
5 Sam Cousins 36:31
6 MALE Andrew Forster 37:35
7 MALE Dave Knopp 38:24
8 Theresa Lamble 38:27
9 Meg stanton- Humphreys 40:40
10 MALE George Solaja 41:56
11 MALE Daniel Fisher 42:18
12 MALE Andrew Casey 43:13
13 MALE Lewis Cousins 43:35
14 Carla Howes 43:49
15 MALE Noel Francis 44:02
16 MALE Jonathan Boucard 48:15

Thames Meander Marathon

6th Nov 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 03:44:44

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- LADIES

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Clare Ludlow 32:18
2 Eileen Naughton 32:29
3 Theresa Lamble 35:40
4 Sam Cousins 35:41
5 Nadine Minty 38:04
6 Carla Howes 39:45
7 Carol Martin 40:41
8 Alison Gordon 47:38
9 Sue Henderson 48:10

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- Men

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Walker 37:56
2 Ben Adams 38:06
3 Simon Woods 38:10
4 Franck LeHaye 39:30
5 Dave Knopp 41:58
6 Dan Fisher 43:32
7 Andrew Casey 44:06
8 Noel Francis 45:30
9 Jonathan Boucard 46:24
10 Lewis Cousins 49:34
11 Andrew Gordon 56:01

Dublin Marathon

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Eileen Naughton 03:45:00

Bridgnorth 10k

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Dave Eggleton 0:51:08

Stort 30

30th Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 04:41:26
2 Lisa Martin 04:42:56

Great South run

23rd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Dave Eggleton 01:26:24
2 Mark Harvey 01:26:28

Abingdon Marathon

23rd Oct 2016
# Name Time
1 Rob Sharp 03:14:29
2 Eileen Naughton 03:49:08

Oxford Half Marathon

9th Oct 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 01:34:40
2 Martin Walker 01:34:42
3 Ashley Keen 01:38:30
4 Eileen Naughton 01:45:50
5 Simon Jones 01:50:39
6 Andrew Casey 01:51:50
7 John Talbot 01:54:44
8 Jonathan Boucard 01:55:38
9 Mark Harvey 01:55:42
10 Dave Eggleton 01:57:45
11 Hayleigh Gascoigne 02:00:33
12 Theresa Lamble 02:01:27
13 Michele Lassiter 02:02:13
14 Megan Stanton-Humphries 02:05:05
15 Kevin Kiely 02:07:49
16 Paul O'Connell 02:18:01
17 Karen Sweet 02:23:51
18 Carla Howes 02:25:05
19 Christine Bradbeer 02:33:34
20 Carol Martin 02:35:28
21 Helen Brind 02:35:28
22 Ian Robinson 02:45:02
23 Tracey Talbot 02:47:31
24 Sue Henderson 02:47:31
25 Volunteer: Miranda Habermel 09:10:16
26 Volunteer: Claire Jones 09:10:16
27 Volunteer: Torrin Sarreti 09:10:16

Pages