Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Cumnor 5km

17th Jun 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Daniel Ling 00:20.09
2 Robert Sharp 00:20:34
3 Matthew White 00:23:41
4 Louise Gildea 00:24:47
5 Lisa Herbert 00:25:40
6 Noel Francis 00:26:18
7 Theresa Lamble 00:26:54

Yeovil Marathon

11th Jun 2017
# Name Time
1 Robert Sharp 03:33.54

Chiltern Chase 10km

4th Jun 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Dave Reeves 00:41:32
2 Bradley Haigh 00:46:30
3 Torrin Sarreti 00:46:43
4 Daniel Fisher 00:47:29
5 Andrew Casey 00:48:00
6 Edward Gutteridge 00:48:59
7 Louise Gildea 00:50:48
8 Mark Harvey 00:50:55
9 Noel Francis 00:51:02
10 Theresa Lamble 00:55:16
11 Miranda Habermel 01:08:04
12 Alan Church 01:08:15
13 Carla Howes 01:08:39

Chiltern Chase - 15km

4th Jun 2017
# Name Time
1 Sian Loveless 00:00:00

Edinburgh Marathon

28th May 2017
# Name Time
1 Rob Sharp 03:20:52
2 Eileen Naughton 03:44:04
3 Andrew Forster 04:26:14
4 Jonathan Boucard 05:35:50
5 Tracey Talbot 06:15:07

Wallingford Thames Run 10km

21st May 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Sian Loveless ( First Lady) 00:41:23
2 Tina wise (2nd Lady) 00:42:13
3 Daniel Ling 00:42:43
4 Eileen Naughton 00:45:52
5 Bradley Haigh 00:46:10
6 Rachael Holford 00:46:45
7 Andrew Casey 00:48:29
8 Edward Gutteridge 00:48:32
9 Noel Francis 00:49:22
10 Mark Harvey 00:49:27
11 Louise Gildea 00:49:35
12 Jon Axon 00:49:55
13 Theresa Lamble 00:55:44
14 Katherine Coney 00:58:20
15 Donna Jewell 00:58:26
16 Karen Sweet 01:04:21
17 Alan Murphy 01:05:06
18 Miranda Habermel 01:05:15
19 Louise Hill 01:06:46
20 Geoffrey Jackson 01:14:18

3 Länder-Lauf (3 Countries Half Marathon)

21st May 2017
# Name Time
1 Paul O'Connell 02:02:07

Wallingford Thames Run- 5km

21st May 2017
# Name Time
1 Lisa Herbert 00:24:51
2 Adela Garcia 00:31:16

London Marathon 2017

23rd Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Tina Wise 3:13
2 Rob Sharp 3:25:43
3 Eileen Naughton 3:38:50
4 John Talbot 4:20:33
5 Noel Francis 4:25:53
6 Chris Davies 6:18:45

Carterton 10km

16th Apr 2017
# Name Time
1 Paul O'Connell 54:15

Pages