Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Goring 10km - Championship Race

26th Feb 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Miranda Habermel 1:04:45
2 Tracey Talbot 1:18:56
3 David Reeves 42:08
4 Daniel Ling (new member) 44:17
5 Chris Birch 46:52
6 Eileen Naughton 47:06
7 Jon Harrigan 48:53
8 Jonathan Boucard 49:42
9 John Talbot 49:52
10 Noel Francis 51:10
11 Phil Davies 51:26
12 Judy Foster 51:33
13 Mark Harvey 53:37
14 Louise Gildea 53:46
15 Theresa Lamble 55:56
16 Louise Hill 56:24

Nationals Cross Country - Nottingham

25th Feb 2017
# Name Time
1 Ladies - Theresa Lamble 49:21
2 Ladies- Nadine Minty 46:18
3 MEN - Ben Adams 55:16

Wokingham Half Marathon

12th Feb 2017
# Name Time
1 Eileen Naughton 1:37
2 Theresa Lamble 2:00

XC Round 4 - Harwell

5th Feb 2017
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Ladies Sian Loveless 27:12
2 Ladies Claire Ludlow 31:52
3 Ladies - Katie Oliver 33:42
4 Ladies - Theresa Lamble 35:41
5 Ladies - Nadine Minty 35:52
6 Men - Ben Adams 36:57
7 Men - Andrew Forster 39:39
8 Men - Franck LaHaye 40:25
9 Men - Rob Sharp 41:35
10 Men - Paul Griffiths 42:57
11 Men - Dan Fisher 44:15
12 Men - Jonathan Boucard 45:06
13 Men - George Solaja 46:01
14 Men - Noel Francis 47:34

Cross Country County Championships 2017

7th Jan 2017
# Name Time
1 Sian Loveless 35:49
2 Eileen Naughton 40:38
3 Nadine Minty 43:28
4 Ben Adams 46:21
5 Meg Stanton-Humpreys 47:07
6 Theresa Lamble 47:07
7 Daniel Fisher 56:09
8 George Solaja 59:20

Portsmouth Coastal Marathon

18th Dec 2016
# Name Time
1 Rob Sharp 03:40:28
2 Martin Allen 03:59:08
3 Eileen Naughton 04:17:46
4 Lewis Cousins 04:40:16

Cross Country: Round 2, Adderbury: Season '16-'17- MEN and LADIES

4th Dec 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Clare Ludlow 34:21
2 Eileen Naughton 34:34
3 MALE Ben Adams 36:12
4 MALE Martin Walker 36:21
5 Sam Cousins 36:31
6 MALE Andrew Forster 37:35
7 MALE Dave Knopp 38:24
8 Theresa Lamble 38:27
9 Meg stanton- Humphreys 40:40
10 MALE George Solaja 41:56
11 MALE Daniel Fisher 42:18
12 MALE Andrew Casey 43:13
13 MALE Lewis Cousins 43:35
14 Carla Howes 43:49
15 MALE Noel Francis 44:02
16 MALE Jonathan Boucard 48:15

Thames Meander Marathon

6th Nov 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 03:44:44

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- LADIES

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Clare Ludlow 32:18
2 Eileen Naughton 32:29
3 Theresa Lamble 35:40
4 Sam Cousins 35:41
5 Nadine Minty 38:04
6 Carla Howes 39:45
7 Carol Martin 40:41
8 Alison Gordon 47:38
9 Sue Henderson 48:10

Cross Country Round 1 Season '16-'17- Men

6th Nov 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Walker 37:56
2 Ben Adams 38:06
3 Simon Woods 38:10
4 Franck LeHaye 39:30
5 Dave Knopp 41:58
6 Dan Fisher 43:32
7 Andrew Casey 44:06
8 Noel Francis 45:30
9 Jonathan Boucard 46:24
10 Lewis Cousins 49:34
11 Andrew Gordon 56:01

Pages