Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Thames 10K

13th Jul 2016
# Name Time
1 John Talbot 00:51:47
2 Vanessa Armond 01:05:20
3 Tracey Talbot 01:14:47

Midnight Sun Run - Reykjavik

24th Jun 2016
# Name Time
1 Paul O'Connell 02:20:29

The Hampshire Hoppit

19th Jun 2016
# Name Time
1 Ben Pine 04:16:12

Chiltern Chase 10k

5th Jun 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 Martin Allen 00:44:56
2 Eileen Naughton 00:45:26
3 Andrew Casey 00:47:49
4 Judy Foster 00:49:58
5 Noel Francis 00:52:15
6 Susan Powell 00:52:16
7 Jean-Luc Coudret 00:52:21
8 Theresa Lamble 00:54:27
9 Hayleigh Gascoigne 00:55:22
10 Lewis Cousins 00:55:27
11 Lisa Herbert 00:55:53
12 Megan Stanton-Humphreys 00:55:55
13 Geoffrey Jackson 01:18:10

Wallingford Thames Run 10k

22nd May 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 George Solaja 00:41:03
2 Minna Jones-Walters 00:41:25
3 Sian Loveless 00:42:30
4 Eileen Naughton 00:45:10
5 Dave Knopp 00:45:44
6 Rachael Holford 00:47:12
7 Jon Axon 00:47:38
8 Heather Brickell 00:48:09
9 Daniel Fisher 00:48:13
10 Andrew Casey 00:48:30
11 Noel Francis 00:50:55
12 Susan Powell 00:51:41
13 Emmy Akin 00:52:14
14 Dave Eggleton 00:52:28
15 Jon Harrigan 00:52:48
16 Lewis Cousins 00:53:49
17 Theresa Lamble 00:54:19
18 Lisa Herbert 00:55:09
19 Hayleigh Gascoigne 00:55:27
20 Megan Stanton-Humphreys 00:55:40
21 Claire Jones 00:56:32
22 Carla Howes 01:00:42
23 Tracy Bradley 01:07:55
24 Geoffrey Jackson 01:11:21
25 Carol Martin 01:14:26
26 Sue Henderson 01:14:26

Oxford Town and Gown 10k

15th May 2016
# Name Time
1 Lisa Martin 00:49:12
2 Jonathan Boucard 00:50:15
3 Jean-Luc Coudret 00:50:23
4 John Talbot 00:51:35
5 Rachel Walker 00:54:41
6 Paul O'Connell 00:58:19
7 Karen Sweet 01:02:17
8 David Rayner 01:02:41
9 Ian Robinson 01:08:59
10 Carol Martin 01:13:11
11 Sue Henderson 01:13:19
12 Tracey Talbot 01:13:20

North Downs Way 50

14th May 2016
# Name Time
1 Ben Pine 10:16:26

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 Carla Howes 02:23:53

Milton Keynes Marathon

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 John Talbot 04:47:39
2 Noel Francis 05:17:22
3 Carol Martin 06:11:08
4 Sue Henderson 06:11:09

Chalgrove Festival 10K Run

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Walker 00:41:30
2 Lewis Cousins 00:55:04
3 Megan Stanton-Humphreys 00:56:37
4 Lisa Herbert 00:57:04

Pages