Race Results

If club members wish to see their results here please email them to results@didcotrunners.org.uk.

Wallingford Thames Run 10k

22nd May 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 George Solaja 00:41:03
2 Minna Jones-Walters 00:41:25
3 Sian Loveless 00:42:30
4 Eileen Naughton 00:45:10
5 Dave Knopp 00:45:44
6 Rachael Holford 00:47:12
7 Jon Axon 00:47:38
8 Heather Brickell 00:48:09
9 Daniel Fisher 00:48:13
10 Andrew Casey 00:48:30
11 Noel Francis 00:50:55
12 Susan Powell 00:51:41
13 Emmy Akin 00:52:14
14 Dave Eggleton 00:52:28
15 Jon Harrigan 00:52:48
16 Lewis Cousins 00:53:49
17 Theresa Lamble 00:54:19
18 Lisa Herbert 00:55:09
19 Hayleigh Gascoigne 00:55:27
20 Megan Stanton-Humphreys 00:55:40
21 Claire Jones 00:56:32
22 Carla Howes 01:00:42
23 Tracy Bradley 01:07:55
24 Geoffrey Jackson 01:11:21
25 Carol Martin 01:14:26
26 Sue Henderson 01:14:26

Oxford Town and Gown 10k

15th May 2016
# Name Time
1 Lisa Martin 00:49:12
2 Jonathan Boucard 00:50:15
3 Jean-Luc Coudret 00:50:23
4 John Talbot 00:51:35
5 Rachel Walker 00:54:41
6 Paul O'Connell 00:58:19
7 Karen Sweet 01:02:17
8 David Rayner 01:02:41
9 Ian Robinson 01:08:59
10 Carol Martin 01:13:11
11 Sue Henderson 01:13:19
12 Tracey Talbot 01:13:20

North Downs Way 50

14th May 2016
# Name Time
1 Ben Pine 10:16:26

Milton Keynes Marathon

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 John Talbot 04:47:39
2 Noel Francis 05:17:22
3 Carol Martin 06:11:08
4 Sue Henderson 06:11:09

Chalgrove Festival 10K Run

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 Martin Walker 00:41:30
2 Lewis Cousins 00:55:04
3 Megan Stanton-Humphreys 00:56:37
4 Lisa Herbert 00:57:04

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

2nd May 2016
# Name Time
1 Carla Howes 02:23:53

London Marathon

24th Apr 2016
# Name Time
1 Tina Wise 03:09:52
2 Robert Sharp 03:16:20
3 Martin Allen 03:41:31
4 George Solaja 03:45:00
5 Eileen Naughton 03:50:02
6 Lisa Herbert 04:38:26
7 Margherita Buoso 04:58:12
8 Claire Jones 05:16:34

Compton Downland Challenge

9th Apr 2016
# Name Time
1 Noel Francis 04:15:47
2 Claire Jones 04:15:51
3 Lisa Herbert 04:36:22

Reading Half Marathon

3rd Apr 2016
Club Championship Race
# Name Time
1 George Solaja 01:36:35
2 Martin Allen 01:37:48
3 Ashley Keen 01:42:54
4 Neil Buckle 01:46:55
5 Noel Francis 01:47:38
6 Joseph Solaja 01:49:08
7 Clare Jamieson 01:51:33
8 Andrew Casey 01:53:16
9 Dave Eggleton 01:59:09
10 Claire Jones 02:00:53
11 Theresa Lamble 02:05:10
12 Margherita Buoso 02:08:50
13 Michele Lassetter 02:10:47
14 Paul O'Connell 02:15:55
15 Ian Pickering 02:22:01
16 Karen Sweet 02:23:37
17 Carol Martin 02:42:39
18 Sue Henderson 02:42:39
19 Tracy Bradley 02:42:39
20 Julie Shand 02:54:58
21 Liz Neighbour 03:00:31

Heyford Park Airbase Half Marathon

20th Mar 2016
# Name Time
1 John Talbot 01:49:06.6
2 Noel Francis 01:49:39.0

Pages